Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Junior Arellano
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BNL Stars
Bedford North Lawrence
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-1 2:58
J. Brown
Floyd Central
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington High School South
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/27
L
DEC 9-7
D. Hale
Owen Valley
IHSAA Bloomington North Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/27
W
F 1-5 3:36
W. Hollifield
Sullivan
IHSAA Bloomington North Sectional
Consi Semis
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Brewer
Northview
IHSAA Bloomington North Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Merriman
Bloomington South
IHSAA Bloomington North Sectional
Quarters
285
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
J. Brown
Floyd Central
Hoosier Hills Conference - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 6-1 3:06
D. Piper
Columbus East
Hoosier Hills Conference - 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 0-0
J. Mokweke
Henry Clay
Old Capital
Champ. Round 1
285
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
B. Reeves
Evansville North
Old Capital Classic
1st Place
285
01/06
W
F 6-3 5:23
K. Horne
Belleville West
Old Capital Classic
Rd 4-Consi & Semi
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Mokweke
Henry Clay
Old Capital Classic
Rd 2
285
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:58
C. Stiles
Evansville Central
Old Capital Classic
Rd 1 (16 Man)
285
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
T. Knight
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Placement
274-296
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Zamorano
New Albany
The Gobbler
Round 4
274-296
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:53
R. Jones
Perry Meridian
The Gobbler
Round 3
274-296
11/25
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:01
T. Schott
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Round 2
274-296
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:59
E. Nolan-Watkins
North Central
The Gobbler
Round 1
274-296
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:35
N. Fugate
Brownsburg
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
285
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
T. Hillman-Conley
Peru
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:15
Z. Baker
Roncalli
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
285
02/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Nordhoff
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
285
02/12
W
F 1-0 3:57
B. Reeves
North Wrestling Organization
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
02/12
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
W. Brown
Floyd Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
285
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
N. Fugate
Brownsburg High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Lane
Edgewood Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
285
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:40
J. Aguilar
Seymour
Hoosier Hills Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 3-2 2:16
J. Lang
Floyd Central
Hoosier Hills Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
New Albany
Hoosier Hills Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
J. Aguilar
Seymour
Hoosier Hills Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Villarreal
No team
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
285
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:29
D. Grein
Munster
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
285
02/26
L
F 4-0 2:03
A. Popi
Plymouth
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
285
02/26
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:14
J. Dickey
Webo Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022