Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Reeves
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Evansville North
Evansville North High School
North Wrestling Organization
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
N. Johnson
Center Grove
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Cox
Castle
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Placement (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 2-1 3:20
H. Smith
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Jenne
Washington
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
285
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
G. Vieck
Vincennes Lincoln
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Placement Matches
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:13
C. Kunkler
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Semis and WB
285
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Evansville Central Sectional
Quarters
285
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
G. Vieck
Vincennes
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Nordhoff
Jasper High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Semifinals & Consolation Qtrs (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 9-0 5:18
C. Kunkler
Evansville Mater Dei High School
Southern Indiana Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Burt
St. Xavier
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
J. Mooney
Paducah Tilghman
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:28
D. Payne
Fort Campbell
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-4 5:50
C. Burt
St. Xavier
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 5-5 6:00
P. Livingston-Holmes
Paducah Tilghman
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
J. Arellano
Bedford North Lawrence
Old Capital Classic
1st Place
285
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
K. Gotts
Milan
Old Capital Classic
Rd 4-Consi & Semi
285
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
T. Mathis
Meade County
Old Capital Classic
Rd 2
285
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
G. FF
Greencastle
Old Capital Classic
Rd 1 (16 Man)
285
12/27
W
DEC 5-4
J. Lingle
Trinity (Louisville)
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1
285
12/25
L
DEC 7-3
E. Nordhoff
Jasper
Harrison 10 Way
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:21
L. Allyn
Mt. Vernon
Harrison 10 Way
Round 1
285
12/09
L
DEC 1-0
C. Bays
Sullivan
Evansville Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 3-0 1:54
D. McDonald
Evansville Harrison
Evansville Memorial Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Southwestern
Evansville Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
A. Waller
Evansville Memorial
Evansville Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Murphy
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
285
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:50
T. Knight
Center Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
T. Meschede
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
285
02/12
L
F 1-0 3:57
J. Arellano
Bedford North Lawrence
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Andreas
Greenwood High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
285
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:56
J. Sarjent
Brownsburg High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
285
02/12
W
F 2-2 3:12
G. Jackson
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
285
02/12
W
DEF 2-0 0:27
R. Bennett
MTWC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Krolikowski
Wheeler Varsity Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
285
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:03
T. Wendt
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
285
02/26
L
DEC 3-1 SV
P. Hennessey
Heritage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Brewer
Northview High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022