Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Tate
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Stansbury
Stallions Wrestling
Stallions Wrestling Club
Stansbury Stallions Wrestling
Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:29
M. Clements
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
97
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:44
J. Bowler
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
97
04/19
L
TF 8-0 0:47
J. Bowler
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
First Place
97
04/19
W
TF 10-2 1:36
H. Young
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semifinals
97
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:30
G. Boyd
East Idaho Elite
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
102
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Whitford
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
100
02/10
W
MD 11-2
J. Eyre
Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
100
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:35
R. Doucette
Talons Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
100
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Sharp
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Finals
100
01/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:01
J. Beddoes
Agoge
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
100
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
A. Neff
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
100
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Merino
Team Prestige
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
100
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:40
C. Christensen
1A - Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
100
01/20
W
F 6-3 3:00
C. Curtis
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
MD 9-0
A. Bohn
3A - Emery
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:09
B. Jenne
1A - Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
N. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
93-98
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:27
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
93-98
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:08
T. Staten
Timpanogos Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
93-98
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Patino
Grantsville Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-101
12/28
W
DEC 5-1
L. Burkman
Olympus-Skyline
T.C Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-101
12/27
W
F 6-1 0:57
K. Memmott
JWC
T.C Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-101
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Wiberg
Logan Grizz
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Sandoval
Sanderson wrestling academy
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
T. Luna
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
85
06/24
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:07
J. Morby
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
consi semis
85
06/24
W
Replay
F 3-4 0:58
A. Hernandez
Arizona
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
85
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
T. Luna
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
85
02/11
L
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Eyre
Cowan wrestling academy
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
80
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Wylie
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Cole
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:42
K. Oppenheimer
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Wylie
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
80
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
79-83
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
B. Winter
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
79-83
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
T. Cole
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
79-83
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:51
T. Ferguson
JWC
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-80
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:06
S. Ashby
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-80
12/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Cole
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-80
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
j. gardner
---
T.C Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-79
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:00
R. Zukeran
Stallions Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-79
12/28
L
DEC 5-4
T. Crittenden
South Summit Middle School
T.C Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-79
12/17
W
F 4-0
J. Sandoval
Sanderson wrestling academy
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
T. Rosen
Brighton
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:09
H. Ferris
Sanderson wrestling academy
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Wilson
Sons of Atlas
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
11/12
L
F 5-1 0:38
L. Meservy
Mountain Ridge Youth Wrestling
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020