Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mario Merino
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Herriman
Team Prestige
Team Prestige Wrestling
Victory Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:22
R. Browning
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
108
04/19
W
F 4-0 0:21
R. Browning
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Beddoes
Agoge / Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
100
02/10
L
F 4-4 1:37
J. Eyre
Elite Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Mantas
Jordan
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
100
02/10
L
F 10-4 3:47
C. Sharp
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
100
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
A. Neff
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
3rd place
100
01/27
W
Replay
MD 16-6
J. Beddoes
Agoge
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
100
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
S. Call
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
100
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
P. Veater
Ben Lomond wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
100
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
A. Melendez
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
100
01/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Tate
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
100
01/06
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Christensen
Altamont longhorns
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
99-102
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Quinney-Packard
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
99-102
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:27
E. Vakapuna
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
99-102
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Clyde
Hurricane
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. DeGering
Pleasant Grove Jr. High
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:56
T. Valeti
Champions Wrrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
DEF 0-0
O. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/16
L
MD 13-2
B. Clyde
Hurricane
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Eyre
Elite Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Cleverley
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-58
11/23
W
TF 18-3 2:12
D. Meine
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-58
11/23
W
F 12-1 1:40
L. Wilson
West jordan
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-58
11/09
W
F 5-0 0:16
M. Anderson
Charger Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
11/09
W
F 13-0 1:28
C. Cleverley
Pleasant Grove Vikings
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
11/09
W
F 17-3 1:00
J. Whitehead
Pleasant Grove Vikings
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020