Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Mantas
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Jordan
Jordan Junior Wrestling
Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Merino
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
100
02/10
W
F 2-1 0:54
W. Deimler
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
100
02/10
L
F 4-1 0:38
J. Whitford
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
100
01/26
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:16
S. Avellar
AVIATOR WRESTLING CLUB
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
100
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Beddoes
Agoge
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
100
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
B. Davies
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Rec League State
Round 2
102
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:54
B. Hunt
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1
102
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Troendle
Uintah Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-106
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:13
E. Brubaker
Talons Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-106
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:33
K. Ito
Syracuse
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-106
12/30
L
F 8-2 1:10
J. Clark
Bear River Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
108
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Halstead
Salem Elite Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
108
12/16
L
DEC 10-6
C. Ross
Talons Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-100
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Summers
Top Of Utah
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-100
12/16
L
F 12-2 2:42
S. Dopp
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020