Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Sykora-Matthess
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
Team Name
CR Washington
Cedar Rapids Washington
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Gaffney
Linn-Mar
IHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches 3rd-8th
3A-285
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Hagan
Dowling Catholic
IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB
3A-285
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:02
D. Borchers
North Scott
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback
3A-285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:57
C. Pfohl
Dubuque Senior
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
3A-285
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
H. Garcia
Boone
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
3A-285
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
B. Steger
Epworth, Western Dubuque
IHSAA 3A Dist 2 @ CR Jefferson
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
285
02/12
L
DEC 2-1
L. Gaffney
Linn-Mar
IHSAA 3A Dist 2 @ CR Jefferson
1st and 3rd Place
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Pelfrey
Iowa City, West
IHSAA 3A Dist 2 @ CR Jefferson
Semi-Finals
285
01/29
L
Replay
MD 13-2
L. Gaffney
Linn-Mar
MVC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-1 5:53
B. Pelfrey
Iowa City, West
MVC Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:01
B. Steger
Epworth, Western Dubuque
MVC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:59
Z. Conlon
Dubuque Hempstead
MVC Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Ebert
Solon
Denny Christiansen
Round 5 (5 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Welch
North Cedar
Denny Christiansen
Round 4 (5 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Behrends
Solon
Denny Christiansen
Round 3 (5 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:19
C. Sigler
Anamosa
Denny Christiansen
Round 2 (5 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:47
C. Dawley
---
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
01/15
L
DEC 8-4
M. Marr
---
Cascade Invitational
Placement Matches
285
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Koopmann
Beckman Catholic
Cascade Invitational
Semis
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:39
K. Miles
Cascade
Cascade Invitational
Round 2
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:06
W. Doyle
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Cedar Falls
Round 1
285
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-1 4:34
M. Ortner
Don Bosco
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:35
J. Turner
Assumption, Davenport
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 6: 3rd Place Consolation Semi-Finals
285
01/08
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:58
Z. Wilson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3: Consolation Quarter-Finals
285
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
C. Geuther
West Delaware, Manchester
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2: Quarter-Finals and 1st Round Consolation
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 4:40
J. Koopmann
Beckman Catholic
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:47
C. Pfohl
Dubuque Senior
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 12-6 2:45
E. Rossman
Praire, Cedar Rapids
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 2-1 2:39
A. Goodrich
Iowa City, City High
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Iowa City, City High
Round 1
285
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:19
N. Allen
Cedar Rapids Washington
2021 Jeremy Fulk Classic
Final
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Willits
WACO, Wayland
2021 Jeremy Fulk Classic
RD 4 Champ Semi
285
12/03
W
F 7-6 3:03
B. Blegen
Benton Community
Benton Community vs. Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:06
B. Steger
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 2-2 4:17
A. Baker
Marion
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Marion
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
F 5-0 2:29
L. Neumann
Geneseo
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
264-287
07/22
W
DEC 3-0
D. Morales
Cedar Grove-Belgium
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
264-287
07/21
L
DEC 3-2
B. Zahn
---
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
264-287
07/19
W
F 2-0 1:28
L. Neumann
Geneseo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
07/19
L
DEC 5-1
G. Marty
Solon
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
07/19
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Blascyk
WCAABE 2
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
07/19
W
F 2-0 1:50
K. Watkins
Maysville
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
L. McDonald
Waverly-Shell Rock
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A-285
02/18
L
DEC 4-1
J. Gomez
Marshalltown
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-285
02/13
W
F 3-4 3:34
G. Bascom
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist 7
1st and 3rd Place
285
02/13
W
F 4-1 0:58
G. Howk-Erwin
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 7
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/29
W
DEC 3-1
B. Steger
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:51
E. Rossman
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:52
E. Lux-Morales
Western Dubuque
Cascade Invitational
Placement Matches
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 2:16
B. Steger
Western Dubuque
Cascade Invitational
Semis
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Kniffen
Notre Dame, Burlington
Cascade Invitational
Round 2
285
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
B. Blegen
---
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Denouden
Waukee
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 6: 3rd Place Consolation Semi-Finals
285
01/09
L
F 13-3 6:00
M. Ortner
Don Bosco
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 4: Semi-Finals
285
01/09
W
F 4-0 2:40
J. Turner
Assumption, Davenport
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2: Quarter-Finals and 1st Round Consolation
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Benton
Iowa City, Liberty
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
285
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:50
M. Ellis
Albia
Ken Estling Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/19
W
F 12-5 1:47
D. Sanger
Bondurant-Farrar
Ken Estling Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:50
M. Ellis
Albia
Ken Estling Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 1-0
L. Walker
---
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-285
02/20
W
F 2-0 3:26
J. Otto
---
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A-285
02/20
L
F 14-2 5:39
G. Liddle
Bettendorf
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-285
02/15
W
F 2-0 4:38
A. Baker
Marion
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
285
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
D. Sweet
CR Jefferson
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
1st and 3rd Place
285
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
E. Alden
IC West
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:34
T. Wulfenkuhle
Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Creek-Amana @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
02/07
W
F 11-0 4:54
S. Palm
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
02/01
L
DEC 3-1
M. Dickson
---
MVC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 2-5 2:57
J. Jacobus
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
MVC Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Lovett
Dubuque Hempstead
MVC Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 1-13 5:11
C. Gehrls
Linn-Mar
MVC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
K. Morris
Alburnett
J-Hawk Invitational
5th, 7th
285
01/20
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
N. Howard
Clinton
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 4
285
01/20
W
F 2-1 3:20
J. Weichers
Cedar Falls
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 3
285
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
C. Lovett
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 2
285
01/10
W
F 6-0 2:36
J. Jacobus
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
L. Janssen
West Fork
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
G. Callahan
Mid-Prairie
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 0-5 3:29
J. Sheets
Linn-Mar
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 2A
285
12/20
L
F 2-2 1:35
J. Savolt
---
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Round 1
285
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
D. Tolley
---
Frank Baltzley Invitational
Round 5
285
12/14
L
DEC 5-3
A. Ikeljic
Urbandale
Frank Baltzley Invitational
Round 3
285
12/14
W
F 0-2 5:05
C. Crawford
Indianola
Frank Baltzley Invitational
Round 4
285
12/14
W
F 7-0 2:20
C. Gorder
Mason City
Frank Baltzley Invitational
Quarters
285
12/14
W
F 2-2 0:42
J. Kingston
Ankeny
Frank Baltzley Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/13
W
F 3-4 3:24
J. Weichers
Cedar Falls
Cedar Falls @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 4-4 1:54
J. Sisk
Waterloo East
Waterloo East @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
A. Baker
Marion
Marion @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
285
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
W
F 4-0 2:32
N. Allen
Cedar Rapids Washington
Denny Christiansen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/01
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Ebert
Solon
Denny Christiansen
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Coil
Columbus Community
Denny Christiansen
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/01
L
F 8-0 4:40
C. Andresen
Anamosa
Denny Christiansen
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020