Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Blascyk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
All-Star Red
WCAABE
WCAABE
WCAABE 2
WCAABE Knights Black
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
B. Mugg
Royalton-Upsala
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285A
03/02
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Degrood
Medford
MSHSL Team State
5th Place
285
03/02
L
MD 13-2
B. Holm
Royalton-Upsala
MSHSL Team State
Cons Quarters
220
03/02
L
DEC 3-2
C. Scholten
Jackson County Central
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
285
02/06
W
DEC 3-1
R. Peters
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Osakis Duals
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 5-0 7:14
J. Moen
Detroit Lakes
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville @ Detroit Lakes
Round 1
285
01/10
W
DEC 3-2
W. Sjogren
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Sauk Centre-MelroseTriangular
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 9-3 4:52
T. Wells
Barnesville
WCA/Border West/BHVPP/Barn Quad
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 5-0 4:19
Z. Bosman
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
WCA/Border West/BHVPP/Barn Quad
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Aflakpi
Mahtomedi
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
221-223 B
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Gormanson
Wisconsin Rapids
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
221-223 B
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Slou
Oswego
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
221-223 B
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
D. Wrestler
Batavia
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Kershaw
Wausau West
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
K. Moen
Detroit Lakes
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
285
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:30
B. Schwemmler
Albert Lea
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Peters
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Peters
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
03/03
W
DEC 5-2
A. Honsey
Dover-Eyota
MSHSL Team State
3rd Place
285
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Holtz
Kimball Area
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:08
C. Popp
Lakeville North
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
285
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Scholten
Jackson County Central
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
285
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
J. Cockfield
Stillwater
2021 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
DEC 3-0
H. Otto
All-Star Blue
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Finals (2 Team)
285
07/19
L
DEC 7-1
G. Marty
Solon
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
07/19
W
DEC 1-0
L. Neumann
Geneseo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
07/19
W
DEC 1-0
L. Neumann
Geneseo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
07/19
L
F 2-0 1:56
T. Sykora-Matthess
Cedar Rapids Washington
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
07/19
W
F 3-0 2:43
J. Gardner
Mora
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
07/19
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Enkhbaatar
Glenbrook South
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 3-0
B. Barrett
Thunderbird
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
195
06/24
L
DEC 3-1
E. Diaz
St Charles
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
195
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Grangruth
Mora
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
K. Ellingson
Princeton
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
06/24
L
DEC 2-0
E. Johnson
Cambridge-Isanti Blue
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Wertel
Denmark
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
06/24
L
DEC 3-0
E. Allen
Geneseo Green
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023