Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Andresen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2012-2013
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:19
O. Thomas
Monticello
IHSAA 2A Sec 14
1st and 3rd Place
285
02/06
L
F 2-1 4:13
K. Kamerling
Mount Vernon
IHSAA 2A Sec 14
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/06
L
NC 0-0
K. Kamerling
Mount Vernon
IHSAA 2A Sec 14
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
285
01/23
L
DEC 4-2
C. Malone
Columbus Community
Denny Christiansen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/16
W
DEC 6-2
J. Trudo
---
MFL MM Invitational
Final Rd
285
01/16
W
F 2-0
D. Smith
---
MFL MM Invitational
Round 3
285
01/09
W
DEC 5-1
J. Trudo
---
Farr Jebens Invitational
Placement Matches
Hwt
01/09
W
F 2-2 3:12
C. Fox
East Buchanan
Farr Jebens Invitational
Semis
Hwt
01/09
W
MD 10-2
B. Steger
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Farr Jebens Invitational
Quarterfinals
Hwt
01/02
L
DEC 7-3
T. Deseh
Muscatine
Zimmerman Invitational
Round 5
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Johnson
Marion
Zimmerman Invitational
Round 4
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Schwenker
Maquoketa
Zimmerman Invitational
Round 3
285
01/02
W
F 5-0 2:00
R. Lira
Davenport Central
Zimmerman Invitational
Round 2
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
W. Caes
Maquoketa
Zimmerman Invitational
Round 1
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Murphey
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Doug Philipp Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 4-1 1:06
A. Hadziric
Waterloo West
Doug Philipp Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:06
K. Neal
Center Point-Urbana
CP-U Quad: Ana, C. Elk, Wash
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Marr
---
Chris Davis Invite Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/05
W
F 4-0 2:30
I. Morse
---
Chris Davis Invite Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/05
W
F 9-2 1:02
D. Cowell
Waukon
Chris Davis Invite Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. King
---
Monticello Guilford Invitational
5th
220
12/02
L
F 3-0 3:04
J. Jacobus
Prairie, Cedar Rapids JV
Monticello Guilford Invitational
Consi Semi
220
12/02
L
F 6-9 4:46
M. Reuter
Monticello
Monticello Guilford Invitational
Round 3
220
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
C. Paulus
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Monticello Guilford Invitational
Round 1
220
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Coil
Columbus Community
Denny Christiansen
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Ebert
Solon
Denny Christiansen
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/01
W
F 8-0 4:40
T. Sykora-Matthess
Cedar Rapids Washington
Denny Christiansen
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023