Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Pfohl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-4 5:21
J. Neeway
Waukee Northwest
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
3A-285
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
W. Summers
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-285
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-1 4:59
C. Dawley
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
3A-285
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:13
C. Chism
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 4-2 4:54
A. Salow
Maquoketa Valley
John Byers Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:25
I. Taylor
Monticello
John Byers Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
N. Nissen
North Linn
John Byers Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:23
L. Andersen
Iowa City, Liberty
Dubuque Senior @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Seay
Wahlert, Dubuque
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:55
C. Heilskov
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Flanagan 2023
Finals/Round 3
285
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:53
A. Kudic
Waterloo West
Flanagan 2023
Semis/Round 2
285
01/03
L
F 8-0 5:08
J. Lewis
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Gravert
Central DeWitt
2022 Bobcat Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
HWT
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Davies
Williamsburg
2022 Bobcat Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
HWT
12/10
W
F 0-2 1:02
J. Redel
Alburnett
2022 Bobcat Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
HWT
12/10
W
F 3-2 1:56
L. Johnson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2022 Bobcat Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
HWT
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:57
T. Sykora-Matthess
Cedar Rapids Washington
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
3A-285
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Walker
Waverly-Shell Rock
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
3A-285
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Kudic
Waterloo West
MVC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
W. Doyle
Cedar Falls
MVC Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Steger
Epworth, Western Dubuque
MVC Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
B. Pelfrey
Iowa City, West
MVC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023