Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam McDowell-Driskell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
PLEASANT HILL
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:21
S. Eberhardt
Herculaneum
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Cruz
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Schweigert
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
E. Crain
Reeds Spring
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:16
K. Simpson
Dexter
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
S. Cruz
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:24
N. Center
Sullivan
Blair Oaks/Pleasant Hill/Sullivan
Round 1
285
02/08
W
F 3-0 2:54
H. Steadman
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks/Pleasant Hill/Sullivan
Round 1
285
01/28
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Smithpeter
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Placement
285
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
N. Hazeslip
Cabot
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Round 6
285
01/28
W
DEC 8-1
S. Avitia
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 5
285
01/28
W
F 5-0 3:09
K. Doyle
Platte County
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 3
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:55
L. Witteman
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 1
285
01/24
L
DEC 6-3
C. Groff
Oak Grove
Pleasant Hill @ Oak Grove
Round 1
285
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
P. Greer
OZARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 10 1st, 3rd Place
285
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
J. Boyd
INDIANOLA
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
285
01/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Bindel
LIBERTY
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
285
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:50
C. Speake
NIXA
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Grace
STALEY
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
L. Hobbs
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-1 3:47
Q. Bradley
northkansascity-jv
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:40
S. Brown
op-st.thomas aquinas-jv
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Nicolas
Harrisonville
Pleasant Hill @ Harrisonville
Round 1
285
01/17
W
DEC 3-2
S. Cruz
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan vs. Pleasant Hill
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
C. Groff
Oak Grove
MRVC Boys 2023
1st Place
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Johnston
Holden
MRVC Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
K. Machado
Benton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 6
285
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
G. Hufstedler
Fulton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Wright
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4
285
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
J. Morris
Van Horn (Independence)
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2
285
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:52
N. Light
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Groff
Oak Grove
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. DeGraffenreid
Eldon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Hahn
Boonville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Schmelzle
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
J. DeGraffenreid
Eldon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 2
01/22
W
F 9-1 4:37
G. Davidson
Nixa JV
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
285
01/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Speake
NIXA
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Gabb
FORT OSAGE
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
285
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:06
G. Davidson
Nixa JV
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
285
01/22
L
F 3-0 2:58
B. Sullivan
BLUE SPRINGS
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 5-0 5:03
J. Hilsinger
PARK HILL SOUTH
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 3-0 3:24
J. Jakubowski
PARK HILL
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:58
J. Deng
Staley JV
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
12/04
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Smith
Chillicothe
Steve Leslie Invitational 2021
Round 7 (Place matches)
285
12/04
L
DEC 5-2
B. Kertz
Kirksville
Steve Leslie Invitational 2021
Round 6
285
12/04
W
F 3-0 2:00
J. Hitch
St. James
Steve Leslie Invitational 2021
Round 4
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Grannemann
Owensville
Steve Leslie Invitational 2021
Round 3
285
12/04
L
DEC 3-2
E. Scanavino
Mexico
Steve Leslie Invitational 2021
Round 2
285
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
S. Mashek
Nevada
Steve Leslie Invitational 2021
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 2-1
L. Penniston
Richmond
MRVC Boys Tournament
Placements
220
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
T. Brown
Warrensburg
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
220
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
B. Rau
Knob Noster
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
220
01/18
L
DEC 5-1
G. Hudspeth
Oak Grove
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020