Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Callen Smithpeter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blue Springs South
Missouri
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Bindel
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Scott
Mehlville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
B. Griffin
Willard
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
P. Hazen
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
W. Belcher-key
Battle
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/18
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Bindel
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Placements
285
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
C. Tindle
Blue Springs
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Cons. Semis
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Parker
Fort Osage
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Rd 3
285
02/17
W
F 3-0 2:38
J. Conway
Park Hill
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Round 2
285
02/17
L
DEC 6-2 TB1
E. Williams
Liberty North
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals & Consi Rd 1
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Perez
Central (St. Joseph)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Championship Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
Q. Lightle
Platte County
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Placement
285
01/27
W
F 9-2 4:12
D. Bruce
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 6
285
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:11
M. Edwards
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 5
285
01/27
W
F 3-0 3:43
K. Breshears
Hickman
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 3
285
01/26
W
F 4-2 1:36
H. Hinkle
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
R. Turner
Capital City
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 9 Champ
285
01/20
W
F 7-2 5:49
D. Dykstra
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 6
285
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hazelwood
Joplin
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
285
01/20
W
F 10-3 1:06
L. Anderson
Hallsville
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
285
01/13
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
E. Williams
Liberty North
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-1 4:58
T. Miller
Lee`s Summit West
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
K. Grace
Staley
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:06
C. Woodard
Raytown South
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 3-0 4:33
N. Cooper
Staley
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:59
S. Moss
Raytown South
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:50
Q. Bradley
North Kansas City
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
F. Mukanya
Northeast
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
E. Williams
Liberty North
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
1st Place Matches
285
12/16
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Tindle
Blue Springs
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Main Gym Semifinals
285
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
N. Patton
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Main Gym Quarterfinals
285
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:39
T. Hudson
Jackson
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 5
285
12/16
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
J. Wright
Excelsior Springs
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 4
285
12/16
W
MD 13-3
L. Jenkins
Jefferson City
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 2
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. Taylor
North Kansas City
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 1
285
12/03
L
DEC 1-0
B. Carroll
Olathe East
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 6
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Clardy
Blue Valley North
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
285
12/02
W
F 8-3 1:06
A. Gray
Lansing
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
285
12/02
W
F 3-0 2:20
E. Gray
Lawrence
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
DEC 8-2
R. Ostrander
Texas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
06/13
L
TF 8-0 3:53
B. Hartman
Oregon
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
06/13
L
TF 8-0 0:31
M. Woodi
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
06/13
L
TF 8-0 2:31
S. Pirhoun
Virginia
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
06/13
W
DQ 5-0
T. Boger
Utah
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
285
06/13
L
TF 14-6 6:00
N. Willoughby
Idaho
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
06/13
L
F 8-1 5:37
J. Daniels
Georgia Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
P. Greer
Ozark
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Olivares
Neosho
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Grace
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Watkins
Smith-Cotton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Bray
Marquette
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Forshey
Waynesville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 4
01/28
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
S. McDowell-Driskell
Pleasant Hill
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Placement
285
01/28
W
F 3-0 4:50
S. Avitia
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Saturday - Round 6
285
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
N. Hazeslip
Cabot
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 5
285
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:29
L. Harrell
Hickman
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 3
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Brown
Platte County
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2023
Friday - Round 1
285
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
D. Rull
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 5
285
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:22
R. Turner
Capital City
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Craig
Republic
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
285
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:20
N. Lundry
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
285
01/15
L
DEC 3-0
E. Williams
Liberty North
GKC Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:23
L. Hobbs
Raymore-Peculiar
GKC Invitational - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
B. Branstietter
Fort Osage
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Deng
Staley
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 5-0 4:37
Z. Saddler
Winnetonka
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Placement
285
01/07
W
F 5-0 3:06
L. Dale
Liberty North
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Semis & WB
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Tavares
Liberty North
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 3-0 2:51
Q. Bradley
North Kansas City
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-1 1:36
E. Hall
Park Hill
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 10-1 4:36
B. Winters
Summit Christian
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020