Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabrielle Holloway
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Katy Seven Lakes
Seven Lakes
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 5-0 2:58
G. Jackson
Weatherford
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A - 215
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Miles
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
6A - 215
02/23
L
DEC 6-2
A. Stewart
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A - 215
02/23
W
F 2-0 4:19
A. Latta
Conroe Oak Ridge
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 215
02/22
W
F 2-0 4:47
A. Miles
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 215
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:56
A. Tapp
Katy Morton Ranch
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Placement (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
F 3-0 3:56
C. Youngblood
Bridgeland
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/15
W
DEC 6-0
M. Oyervides
Cypress Ridge
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Day 1 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/09
W
F 1-0 5:48
A. Tapp
Katy Morton Ranch
UIL Girls District 9-6A
1, 3, 5
215
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Youngblood
Bridgeland (Girls)
Bridgeland (Girls) @ Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
Round 1
215
01/19
W
MD 13-2
C. Andrade
Tompkins
KO Sportswear Maverick Stampede Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:37
R. Chababo
Mayde Creek
KO Sportswear Maverick Stampede Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Reyes
---
KO Sportswear Maverick Stampede Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/12
W
F 6-5 5:15
A. Miles
---
2019 Spartan Hall of Fame Invite - Girls
Rnd 5 - 1,3,5
215
01/12
W
F 3-0 0:55
C. Rameriz
Klein Cain (Girls)
2019 Spartan Hall of Fame Invite - Girls
Rnd 4 - Semis; 16 3WB, 8 1WB
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Moreno-Arispe
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Placement Matches
Girls 215
01/05
W
MD 10-2
A. Tapp
Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Semis
Girls 215
01/05
W
F 9-0 3:00
S. Wilson
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 215
01/04
W
F 5-1 2:47
E. Exito
Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 215
12/08
L
DEC 6-5
L. Mills
Randall
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Championship/First Place
215
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Meton
Prosper
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Round 6 (Semis and Con quarters)
215
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
H. Hamilton
Frisco Liberty
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Round 4 (Quarter-Finals and Cons 3)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Tapp
Morton Ranch - 1
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 9 - Saturday (1st)
215
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:31
W. Hodge
Cy-Creek
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 6 - Saturday
215
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:55
C. Youngblood
Bridgeland
2018 Woodlands Invitational - Women`s
Round 4 - Saturday
215
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Thomas
College Station (Girls)
2018 Knights Invitational - Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Girls 215
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Trotter
Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
2018 Knights Invitational - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 215
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Abbey
College Station (Girls)
2018 Knights Invitational - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 215
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
W
TF 12-1 5:29
A. Alvarez
---
2018 Junior Women National Dual FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
225
06/20
W
F 8-2 1:19
K. Henk
Wisconsin
2018 Junior Women National Dual FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
225
06/20
W
DEC 7-1
M. Bernabe
---
2018 Junior Women National Dual FS
Round 1 (6 Team)
225
06/20
W
F 4-2 1:09
I. Shalack
Illinois
2018 Junior Women National Dual FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
225
02/25
W
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Mcgarity
Comal Smithson Valley
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
6A - 215
02/24
W
DEC 5-1
M. Clavier
Arlington Martin
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
6A - 215
02/23
W
F 4-0 3:01
A. Miles
Arlington Lamar
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 215
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:50
L. Flores
Grand Prairie
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 215
02/17
W
F 1-7 5:10
I. Smith
Houston Cy-Springs
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 215
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:16
L. Curtis
Houston Cy-Ridge
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 215
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Miranda
Houston Cy-Lakes
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 215
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Aswad
Katy Hs (Girls)
2018 District 11-6A Girls Championships
rnd 4 - 1, 3, 5
215
02/10
W
DEF 10-0 4:33
J. McDade
---
2018 District 11-6A Girls Championships
rnd 2 a semis
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020