Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mikaela Clavier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
ARLINGTON MARTIN
Arlington Martin
Arlington Martin Hs
Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
Martin
Martin Girls
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 3-0 2:23
A. DeVaul
---
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A - 215
02/24
L
F 8-2 4:46
A. Stewart
Haltom City Haltom
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
6A - 215
02/24
L
DEC 5-1
G. Holloway
Katy Seven Lakes
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
6A - 215
02/23
W
F 0-0 3:03
A. DeVaul
---
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 215
02/23
W
DEC 7-0
A. Bess
Killeen Ellison
2018 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 215
02/18
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Stewart
---
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 3-0 5:23
S. Fenus
---
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Alcantar
El Paso Montwood
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/08
W
F 3-0 4:00
A. Miles
---
2018 District 3-6A Girls
1st Place (4 Man)
215
01/26
W
F 4-5 2:43
A. Miles
---
2nd Annual Bowie Girls Invitational
Girls Finals
215
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
A. Doe
Eaton
2nd Annual Bowie Girls Invitational
Round 6 Conso quarters
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:59
S. Collins
Arlington Lamar
2nd Annual Bowie Girls Invitational
Round 4 Quarters & 1st WB (
215
01/26
W
DEC 7-1
J. Martinez
Trimble Tech
2nd Annual Bowie Girls Invitational
Round 2 (16man champ & 32 man champ/conso1)
215
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:47
A. Alvarez
---
2018 Trojan Classic - Girls
Round 7 Conso Semis
215
01/13
L
DEC 7-2 SV
A. Stewart
---
2018 Trojan Classic - Girls
Round 6 Semis & Conso Quarters
215
01/13
W
F 6-2 4:45
S. Fenus
---
2018 Trojan Classic - Girls
Round 4 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
D. Powell
Timber Creek
2018 Trojan Classic - Girls
Round 2 (16 man Champ 1 & 32 Man Champ 2/Conso1)
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Devaul
Coppell Hs (Girls)
Dallas Girls NYE Showdown
1st Place
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Romero
Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
Dallas Girls NYE Showdown
Semis & Conso Quarters
215
12/21
W
F 11-1 2:38
A. Doe
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Finals
215
12/21
L
F 7-6 5:49
A. Frias
El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Thursday Session II
215
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Stewart
---
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Thursday Session I
215
12/21
W
F 14-1 4:32
K. Chase
Arlington Hs (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Wednesday Session III
215
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:32
A. Mccann
---
Ms Claus Slam
1st place matches
215
12/16
W
F 2-2 4:52
J. Mote
Rockwall
Ms Claus Slam
Semis and Conso Quarters
215
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Zapata
Flower Mound
Ms Claus Slam
Quarters (Both) and 1ST WB (16 Man)
215
11/17
W
DEF 0-0 0:41
T. Harris
Prosper (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invite 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
215
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Zapata
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invite 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
215
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-0 1:36
L. Bennett
---
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
1st Place
215 - 6A
02/25
W
DEC 9-6
C. Carrasco
South Grand Prairie
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
215 - 6A
02/25
W
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Holloway
Katy Seven Lakes
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
215 - 6A
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:39
L. Flores
Grand Prairie
2017 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
215 - 6A
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:00
L. Bennett
---
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
6A 215
02/18
W
F 4-2 5:29
A. Aune
Northwest Nelson
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 215
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:43
A. Frias
El Paso Eastwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 215
02/10
W
F 0-0
A. Doe
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
EMS Varsity Girls
1st Place Match
215
02/09
W
F 5-2 5:17
L. Bennett
---
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
1st Place Matches
215
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Miles
Arlington Lamar Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 4 - Semi-finals and Cons 3
215
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Watts
Arlington Bowie Hs
2017 UIL District 3-6A Girls
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals and Cons 1
215
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:49
R. Bridges
---
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Girls Finals
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Flores
GRAND PRAIRIE
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 6 Semis & Conso quarters
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Stewart
HALTOM
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 4 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) 8 /4 1st rd
215
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:44
L. Phillips
ARLINGTON SEGUIN
Bowie Memorial Girls Invitational
Round 2 (16man champ & 32 man champ/conso1)
215
01/14
W
F 5-4 3:10
A. Miles
Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
Be Heard Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
215
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
D. Duran
Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
Be Heard Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 4-2 4:47
A. Lara
Keller Hs (Girls)
Be Heard Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
215
01/08
W
F 8-3 4:29
S. Taylor
Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
Grapevine Invitational
Round 7
215
12/03
L
F 2-5 3:49
L. Flores
Grand Prairie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
1st and 3rd Place Matches
215G
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:05
M. Apgar
Chisholm Trail Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 2
215G
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Watts
Bowie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Sat Round 1
215G
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Lopez
Irving Nimitz Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 5
215G
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
X. Herrera
North Dallas High School Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 4
215G
12/02
W
F 3-2 2:20
L. Flores
Grand Prairie Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 2
215G
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:38
K. Morales
Kimball Girls
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships 2016
Round 1
215G
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020