Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Natalie Garza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
S. Pflaster
Abilene
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 3
106
02/09
L
F 10-4 3:51
R. McDougle
Wichita-West
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 2
106
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
N. Moore
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 1
106
02/02
L
DEC 12-8
E. Breen
Wichita Southeast
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
106
02/02
W
MD 13-2
R. McDougle
West High
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
106
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:56
A. Martens
McPherson
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
106
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:25
B. Benji
Wichita North
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 12-0 4:56
I. Ortiz
---
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106-113
01/26
W
F 4-4 4:12
J. Castellanos
Great Bend
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106-113
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Weber
Great Bend
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
106-113
01/26
W
F 6-4 4:52
D. Rayburn
Stafford
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
106-113
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:48
D. Rayburn
Stafford
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 6
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:27
A. Martinez
---
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:03
R. Baker
McPherson
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:32
A. Roberts
Pratt
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:42
A. Weber
Great Bend
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
106
12/01
L
DEC 8-2
S. Pflaster
Abilene
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 5
106A
12/01
L
MD 13-0
K. Leiszler
Concordia
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 4
106A
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:35
C. Goldbach
Salina Central
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 3
106A
12/01
L
TF 16-1 3:24
K. Spragis
Great Bend
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 1
106A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:34
C. Sullivan
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Final
106
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
M. Haidusek
Riley County
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 5
106
02/10
L
TF 17-0 4:11
A. Cokeley
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 4
106
02/10
W
F 6-6 3:52
H. Moore
McPherson
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 3
106
02/10
L
MD 24-10
M. Coltrane
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 1
106
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Delgado
Wichita North
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
106
02/03
W
DEC 12-7
D. Agnew
Wichita Southeast
Wichita South 9/10
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
MD 12-4
A. Cokeley
---
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
106
02/03
W
F 6-3 2:57
J. Delgado
Wichita North
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
106
12/14
L
DEC 8-1
A. Sanchez
Dodge City
Dodge City @ Great Bend
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Turner-Simon
McPherson
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
T. Tauer
Spring Hill
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:14
A. Martins
McPherson
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Pierce
Great Bend
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:23
R. Baker
McPherson
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
S. Pflaster
Abliene
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 5
106A
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:17
M. Fuller
Beloit
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 4
106A
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Martinez
Great Bend
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 3
106A
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:17
B. Suellentrop
Bishop Carroll
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
106A
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Nienke
---
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
106A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:59
S. Kesler
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 6
106
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:39
A. Daniels
Gardner-Edgerton
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 5
106
02/11
L
F 9-0 3:11
A. Delano
---
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 4
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Winebrenner
Jefferson West
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 3
106
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:55
C. Anderson
Caney Valley
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 1
106
01/28
L
F 8-4 5:02
Z. Doss
Hoisington
Larned JV Tournament
Round 4
106
01/28
L
F 11-1 4:12
C. Dressler
Dodge City
Larned JV Tournament
Round 3
106
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
A. Moore
---
Larned JV Tournament
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:31
B. Lynn
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
N. Becker
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
106
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:28
C. Nichols
Dodge City JV
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
106
01/05
W
F 12-4 3:33
C. Mattox
---
Larned Duals Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/05
W
DEC 18-16
Z. Doss
Hoisington
Larned Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/16
L
MD 10-2
C. Dressler
Dodge City
Great Bend @ Dodge City
Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Keith
Haysville Campus
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 5
106B
12/10
L
MD 18-4
A. Moore
Hays
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 3
106B
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Gould
Pratt
Great Bend High School JV Tournament
Round 1
106B
12/03
L
MD 14-6
G. Haug
Abliene
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 5
106B
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
J. Anguish
Concordia
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 3
106B
12/03
L
MD 11-2
M. Fernandez
Junction City
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
106B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 10-4
C. Flowers
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A - Valley Center - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Delforge
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A - Valley Center - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 6-1 3:45
Y. Cabrero
Hays
Great Bend @ Hays
Round 1
106
02/06
L
TF 16-0 3:56
L. Glover
Goddard High School
Goddard Invitational
Round 2 (11:30am)
106
02/06
L
F 9-0 3:31
K. Rhea
Campus High School
Goddard Invitational
Round 1 (10:00am)
106
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Doud
Eishenhower High School, KS
Goddard Invitational
Round 5 (4:00pm)
106
02/06
L
F 7-0 3:36
L. Guereca
Liberal High School
Goddard Invitational
Round 3 (1:00pm)
106
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:00
L. Guereca
Liberal
Great Bend @ Liberal
Round 1
106
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:38
I. Salas
Garden City
Garden City vs. Great Bend
Round 1
106
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:17
J. Simmons
Larned
Larned JV Invitational Tournament
Round 4
106-113
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:04
K. Harris
Liberal
Larned JV Invitational Tournament
Round 3
106-113
01/30
L
MD 10-2
N. Moreno
Ulysses
Larned JV Invitational Tournament
Round 2
106-113
01/23
L
F 11-1 2:35
J. Phillips
Basehor Linwood
Paola Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Gorman
Fort Scott, KS
Paola Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 10-2 4:40
M. Miller
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Zachare
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Spangler
Kapun Mt. Carmel
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/16
L
F 8-1 3:00
B. Fiedler
Wichita West
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:33
J. Ostrom
Dodge City
Dodge City @ Great Bend
Round 1
106
12/14
L
MD 12-2
A. Stahl
Hays
JV Great Bend Invitational
Cons. Semis
106
12/14
W
F 7-7 3:49
D. Brown
Campus
JV Great Bend Invitational
Cons. Quarters
106
12/13
L
MD 10-2
L. Hecker
Hays
JV Great Bend Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/05
L
DEC 8-4
G. Haug
Abliene
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 5
106A
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:15
A. Ngo
Concordia
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 4
106A
12/05
L
MD 13-0
S. Plummer
Minneapolis
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 3
106A
12/05
L
MD 13-0
N. Brewster
Bishop Carroll
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
106A
12/05
L
MD 11-3
K. Dominguez
Beloit
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
106A
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021