Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hannah Moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Draw Team I
McPhearson
McPherson
McPherson High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 12-3
J. Nicholson
Topeka
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Final
106
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
M. Haidusek
Riley County
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 4
106
02/10
L
F 6-6 3:52
N. Garza
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 3
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Coltrane
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 2
106
02/10
L
F 3-4 1:26
A. Cokeley
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2018
Round 1
106
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Ledford
---
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Cokeley
---
2018 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
FWI CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
W-106
01/27
W
F 10-1 3:11
K. Lamb
---
2018 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RD ROUND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 8M SF, 6&5M 3R, 4M 1R
W-106
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Raburn
Nickerson
2018 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 8M QF, 6M 2R, 5M 2R
W-106
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:43
N. Truong
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Harper
Southeast
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
MD 8-0
J. Heuer
Trinity
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
C. Schwing
Trinity
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
K. Jones
Douglass
Burlington Girls` Varstiy 2018
Round 4
2
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Delano
---
Burlington Girls` Varstiy 2018
Round 3
2
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:15
A. Cokeley
Douglass
Burlington Girls` Varstiy 2018
Round 2
2
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Newcomb
Osawatomie
Burlington Girls` Varstiy 2018
Round 1
2
12/15
L
F 4-2 3:22
P. Warkentin
Buhler
McPherson JV @ Buhler
Champ. Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Newcomb
Osawatomie
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Tauer
Spring Hill
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Eastman
Burlingame
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Gomez
---
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
02/11
W
F 12-1 3:05
A. Daniels
Gardner-Edgerton
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 6
106
02/11
L
F 2-2 0:57
B. Boyett
McPherson
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 5
106
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Newcomb
Osawatomie
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 4
106
02/11
W
F 2-2 2:26
S. Hodgin
Derby
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 3
106
02/11
L
F 2-0 2:28
S. Kesler
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 1
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Cokeley
---
Fredonia WR Invitational - Women`s
ROUND 3 (ALL WC)
106
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:39
B. Boyett
McPherson
Fredonia WR Invitational - Women`s
2ND ROUND (ALL WC)
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Anderson
Caney Valley
Fredonia WR Invitational - Women`s
1ST ROUND (106, 120, 145, 152)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Boyett
McPherson
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 3-2 1:31
D. Serna
Heights
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Anderson
Caney Valley
Burlington Invite - Girls Division
Round 5
Division 1
01/07
W
F 2-1 3:16
K. Lamb
Anderson County
Burlington Invite - Girls Division
Round 4
Division 1
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:36
S. Kesler
Mission Valley
Burlington Invite - Girls Division
Round 3
Division 1
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Newcomb
Osawatomie
Burlington Invite - Girls Division
Round 2
Division 1
01/07
L
F 7-2 3:35
B. Boyett
McPherson
Burlington Invite - Girls Division
Round 1
Division 1
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:53
G. Haug
Abilene
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (3 Man)
106B
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
C. Wiedeman
Salina High School Central
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (3 Man)
106B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:32
M. Kretzer
McPhearson
Wichita Heights JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Johnson
Andover
Wichita Heights JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Ladesma
Maize
Wichita Heights JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 4-2 1:42
S. Kirk
Wichita South
Wichita Heights JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Fox
---
Augusta @ McPherson
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024