Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
luis guereca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Liberal
Liberal High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Holmes
---
KSHSAA 5A - Andover - Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/20
L
F 11-0 2:00
G. Buckbee
---
KSHSAA 5A - Andover - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/12
L
F 5-0
J. Ostrom
Dodge City
Liberal @ Dodge City
Round 1
106
02/06
L
MD 10-0
K. Rhea
Campus High School
Goddard Invitational
Round 4 (2:30pm)
106
02/06
L
F 4-3 4:44
G. Holmes
---
Goddard Invitational
Round 1 (10:00am)
106
02/06
L
F 7-0 2:00
S. Doud
Eishenhower High School, KS
Goddard Invitational
Round 2 (11:30am)
106
02/06
W
F 7-0 3:36
N. Garza
---
Goddard Invitational
Round 3 (1:00pm)
106
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:00
N. Garza
---
Great Bend @ Liberal
Round 1
106
02/04
W
F 4-1
C. Hale
Hays
Hays @ Liberal
Round 1
106
01/29
L
TF 16-1 3:40
J. Gonzales
Pueblo Centennial
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
106
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:59
S. Gutierrez
Pomona
58th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
106
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
I. Salas
Garden City
Garden City @ Liberal
Round 1
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:24
T. Tucker
Scott City
33rd Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
FINALS
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:38
A. Mcphail
---
33rd Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 5
106
01/16
L
F 0-0 5:30
A. Crum
---
33rd Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 10-1 4:00
M. Kahoe
Woodward
Woodward @ Liberal
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 6-0 2:58
C. Weber
---
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 6 BOTH
106
01/09
W
TF 22-6 5:42
E. Wilson
Pratt
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 5 BOTH
106
01/09
L
F 15-2 3:46
S. Doud
Eisenhower
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 3 BOTH
106
01/09
L
F 7-5 3:06
J. Ostrom
Dodge City
Maize High Invitational 2016
Round 2 BOTH
106
12/18
L
DEC 9-6
C. Pauda
Ulysses
Ulysses @ Liberal
Round 1
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:24
B. Leiszler
Concordia
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 8 (6 Team)
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 4:39
E. Kretzer
McPherson
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Rojas
Lexington
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/11
W
DEC 7-4
B. Schroeder
---
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 7 (6 Team)
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:54
D. Podlena
Topeka Seaman
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
12/11
L
DEC 3-1
I. Atencio
Legend
2015 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Whitson
Buhler
50th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Championship
106
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:22
D. Amos
Holcomb
50th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
106
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:55
S. Doud
Eisenhower
50th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
106
12/05
W
DEC 11-8
G. Fox
---
50th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
106
12/05
W
DEC 11-7
G. Fox
Augusta
Pratt Invitational Tournament
Champ. Round 2
106
11/30
L
F 0-0
N. Leininger
Hugoton
Liberal @ Hugoton
Round 1
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021