Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeffrey Meschede
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEF 5-1 0:38
D. Grein
Munster
Lake County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
N. Paceley
River Forest
Lake County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
S. Rindfuss
Lowell
Lake County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Villarreal
No team
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
285
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Foy
Hanover Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Quarters
285
02/26
W
F 1-1 5:25
N. Fugate
Brownsburg
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
285
02/26
W
Replay
MD 15-7
B. Brown
Penn High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
285
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Meschede
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
285
02/13
W
DEC 2-0
B. Brown
Penn High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
285
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:47
R. Vega
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
285
02/13
W
MD 8-0
D. Fox
Hebron Hawks Wrestling ClubMic
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
285
02/13
W
DEC 4-0
C. Specht
Jay County
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022