May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Barnes
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Minot State
Minot State (N.D.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
MD 15-2
B. Schuh
Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
03/02
W
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Labelle
Southwest Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/18
W
F 13-4 5:48
J. Reinardy
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
165
02/10
W
DEC 4-1 SV
C. Bloomquist
Northern State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
165
02/07
W
F 8-0 2:02
J. Oliver
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/27
W
MD 16-6
L. Fink
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/26
L
DEC 8-2
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/26
L
MD 13-0
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
L. Mushinsky
Mary
Minot State (N.D.) @ UMary
Round 1
165
01/14
W
Replay
F 1-3 3:33
B. Schuh
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
K. Marko
Minnesota State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:11
M. Tafoya
CSU-Pueblo
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:14
W. Heckendorf
Western Colorado
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 1-3 3:41
I. Jr.
New Mexico Highlands
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/06
L
TF 17-1 6:02
A. Valdez
Adams State
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/10
W
F 9-2 6:32
B. Huber
UMary
UMary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 9-2 6:33
B. Huber
Mary
UMary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
A. Labelle
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 13-8
A. Herrera
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 13-8
B. Barnes
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
11/19
W
TF 17-2
E. Miranda
Northland Community & Technical College
Beaver Bash Duals
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Marko
Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:03
C. Dravis
Minnesota State Moorhead
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/25
L
Replay
MD 14-0
C. Luensman
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
L. Hodges
Southwest Minnesota State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
165
02/03
L
DEC 3-1
K. Marko
Minnesota State Mankato
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
165
01/28
L
MD 12-4
S. Gantz
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/28
L
TF 23-6 4:46
C. Luensman
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/22
L
DEC 7-4
R. Noble
Mary
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 11-10
J. Anez
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
C. Bloomquist
Northern State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
165
01/13
L
TF 16-0 3:44
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
165
01/07
W
DEC 11-4
E. Valdez
CSU-Pueblo
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
01/07
W
F 2-3 3:25
B. Taam
San Francisco State
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
01/07
W
F 10-11 5:26
C. Brown
New Mexico Highlands
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/07
L
MD 16-7
H. Mullin
Western Colorado
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
12/11
L
DEC 8-2
B. Huber
Mary
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
165
12/10
W
TF 17-2 4:15
R. Benson
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
165
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
B. Mohr
Minot State (N.D.)
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
165
12/03
W
DEC 10-3
J. Anez
Minnesota State Moorhead
Dragon Open
Round 4
165
12/03
W
F 3-0 3:54
E. Hunt
---
Dragon Open
Round 2
165
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Jones
Jamestown (N.D.)
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
165
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:10
J. Steinley
Saskatchewan University
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 12-4
J. Morgan
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
149
02/09
W
MD 13-5
C. Nielsen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Platt
Concordia-Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
149
12/05
W
F 7-1 4:19
A. Backes
Concordia-Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Round 4
149
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Cole
Minnesota State Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Round 2
149
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Schneider
Mary
2021 Dragon Open
Round 1
149
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:03
T. LaRocque
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
R. Lopez
University of Northern Colorado
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/20
L
Replay
TF 24-6 6:29
J. Miller
Air Force
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/13
L
MD 15-6
S. Mitwalli
Minot State (N.D.)
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/13
L
DEC 7-1
B. Brenner
Minnesota
Bison Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
DEC 6-2
M. Ramirezlazos
---
Jimmie Open
Cons Semis
149
11/06
L
DEC 5-1
S. Mitwalli
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
149
11/06
W
DEC 5-2
C. Simmonds
---
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-2 4:39
N. Moore
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
J. Morgan
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
149
01/22
L
MD 13-5
T. LaRocque
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/16
W
MD 9-1
J. Morgan
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020