Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Hunt
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Concordia Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Nugent
Elmhurst University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
03/02
L
Replay
DEF 3-0 0:59
J. Pullen
Concordia (WI)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
03/02
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:27
J. Spizzirri
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Willis
Augsburg
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/18
L
TF 18-0 3:59
C. Willis
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
165
02/10
W
DEC 11-6
J. Reinardy
Minnesota State Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
165
02/02
W
F 12-2 5:19
J. Williams
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
165
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
7th Place
165
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 6.2 Consol with Semis
165
01/27
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Cole
Millikin University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 5 WB
165
01/27
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:10
J. Nugent
Elmhurst University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 4 QF and WB
165
01/26
W
DEF 0-0
B. Delsman
Wisconsin - Platteville
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
165
01/26
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:54
J. Estrada
Milwaukee School of Engineering
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Diaz
Aurora Universtiy
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (8 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
MD 15-6
K. Larson
Olivet
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/05
L
Replay
MD 11-2
L. Strouse
RIT
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-1 4:06
A. Smiley
Dubuque
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 10-3
J. Hermann
Central
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 8-2 6:32
S. Littrell
Nebraska Wesleyan
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
j. McLean
Schreiner
Concordia-Moorhead vs. Schreiner
Round 1
165
11/18
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:21
P. Haupt
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite
5th Place
165
11/18
L
Replay
TF 27-9 4:57
R. Flege
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite
Round 6
165
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Rothbauer
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
---
165
11/18
W
Replay
TF 20-5 5:53
S. Littrell
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite
Round 4
165
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 19-13
B. McDonough
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 3
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
D. Estevez
University Of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
165
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Peckham
University Of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB5
165
02/25
W
Replay
MD 14-6
E. Diaz
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
165
02/24
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Willis
Augsburg University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
165
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
H. Nemcek
Milwaukee School Of Engineering
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
165
01/28
L
Replay
MD 16-2
D. Reid
Roanoke
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
165
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
T. Zahoransky
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
165
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
C. Cook
Concordia University (WI)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
165
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
N. Larson
Wheaton
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Bloomquist
Northern State
Northern State @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
165
11/05
W
F 9-5 3:55
M. Haba
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
11/05
L
DEC 7-6
J. Reinardy
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Thurman
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
L. Hopkins
Baldwin Wallace
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Consi Quarter
165
01/07
W
F 8-12 6:24
S. DeFex
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 6
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Kupniewski
Baldwin Wallace
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 5
165
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 4
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:05
D. Ranieri
Colorado Mesa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
T. Paceti
Joliet Junior College
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
165
11/20
L
Replay
MD 12-4
Z. Kozumplick
Wartburg
Auggie Invite 2021
5th Place
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 8-9 5:31
K. Goering
Luther
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 6
165
11/20
W
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Brandenburg
UW - Platteville
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 5
165
11/20
L
Replay
F 8-4 2:34
Z. Kozumplick
Wartburg
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 2
165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023