Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bo Buddemeyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Owensville
Owensville Kids Wrestling Club-AAA
Owensville Wrestling
Owensville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:58
A. Rea
Sedalia Youth Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
115
03/23
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:42
H. Russell
Seneca youth
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
03/23
L
Replay
TF 18-1 4:11
M. Baker
Jackson USA Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
115
03/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:28
E. Funk
Dover Pirates Youth Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
H. Storm
Comet Wrestling Club-A
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
110
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Manley
Team Grind House Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
110
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:27
E. Breaux
Hallsville Kids Club-AA
2024 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
110
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Sleet
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 12-4 3:23
P. Edelman
Team Action Wrestling Club
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Russell
Wentzville Wrestling Federatio
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/10
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Sleet
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Burgher
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Battle at Boonville
Round 3
100-110
02/04
W
F 2-1 0:46
A. VanGilder
St. James Tiger Wrestling
Battle at Boonville
Round 2
100-110
02/04
W
F 9-0 3:33
B. Jones
Versailles wrestling club
Battle at Boonville
Round 1
100-110
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:39
A. Salemie
Terminator Wrestling Academy
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-113
01/27
W
MD 18-4
K. Ace
Rolla Wrestling Club
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-113
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:32
M. Harmon
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-113
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
C. Ramos
Sedalia
Capital City Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108-115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
VFA 1:09 6-0
K. Mabry
Southern Illinois Training Center
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 3
99-105.4 lbs
04/08
W
VFA 0:54 2-0
W. Wilmoth
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 2
99-105.4 lbs
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kent
Columbia Wrestling Club
JC YOUTH WRESTLING- CASEY J LUEBBERT MEMORIAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Votta
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
JC YOUTH WRESTLING- CASEY J LUEBBERT MEMORIAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021