Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kellen Mabry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edwardsville WC
Southern Illinois Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 10-0
D. Jensen
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
IKWF South Sectional
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
118
02/24
L
DEC 1-0
C. Taylor
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 8
118
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Button
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 6
118
02/24
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Huang
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 4
118
02/18
W
MD 11-2
B. Phegley
Collinsville WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
Round 4
S4
02/18
L
F 3-2 3:24
C. Hare
Collinsville WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
Round 2
S4
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:46
L. Ashlock
Centralia WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 4
118
02/10
W
MD 10-0
T. Compton
O`Fallon Little Panthers
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 3
118
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Treshansky
Murphysboro Wrestling
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 1
118
02/04
L
MD 11-1
J. Button
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Heartbreaker
Con Semi
118
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
H. Price
Collinsville Wrestling Club 1
Heartbreaker
Semi
118
02/04
L
TF 16-0 3:15
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
Heartbreaker
R2
118
01/28
W
F 12-0 2:45
K. Lewis
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestlin
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 3 (3 Man)
S3
01/28
L
DEC 10-3
L. Dambacher
Belleville Little Devils WC
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 2 (3 Man)
S3
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
C. Taylor
Edwardsville WC
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 5
S-3
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:46
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 2
S-3
01/21
L
F 12-0 3:55
C. Peters
Alton Little Redbirds
Little Devils Gauntlet
Semi
118
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:54
B. Waltz
Bethalto Bulls
Little Devils Gauntlet
R2
118
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:43
Z. Govero
Team Missouri Select
Edwardsville Open
Simis
123
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:39
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
123
12/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Button
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Roxana Rumble
Round 3
108-114
12/09
L
F 0-0
O. Turner
JACKSON USA
Roxana Rumble
Round 2
108-114
12/09
L
F 0-0
C. Peters
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestlin
Roxana Rumble
Round 1
108-114
11/19
L
MD 11-0
C. Taylor
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
SIRTC Open
Round 4
48
11/19
L
F 5-0 1:28
C. Crockett
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
SIRTC Open
Round 3
48
11/19
L
MD 12-0
H. Price
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
SIRTC Open
Round 2
48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
VFA 1:09 6-0
B. Buddemeyer
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 3
99-105.4 lbs
04/08
L
VPO1 8-3
W. Wilmoth
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 1
99-105.4 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024