Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Edelman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Action Wrestling Club
Team Action Wrestling Club-A
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 11-8 3:53
E. Fox
Open Mats Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
105
03/09
L
Replay
F 11-0 4:04
R. Niemeier
Marceline Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
105
03/03
L
DEC 13-11
O. Ghuneim
Bonhomme Wrestling
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls
6
103
03/03
W
DEC 11-9
C. Schultz
Warrenton Wrestling Club
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls
5
103
03/03
L
F 4-3 3:48
N. Morneau
Team Missouri Select
Missouri AAU State - Blue & Girls
2
103
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
C. Menke
Hillsboro Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/02
L
F 6-11 4:03
P. Johnson
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy-AA
2024 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
03/02
W
F 12-4 2:03
B. Graves
Dexter Youth Wrestling Club-A
2024 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
02/10
L
F 12-4 3:23
B. Buddemeyer
Owensville Wrestling Club
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
02/10
L
F 15-2 3:19
N. Londe
Team St. Louis
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/03
L
F 15-5 3:12
P. Johnson
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Missouri Nationals Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 7-5 2:28
W. Sapp
Wentzville Wrestling Federatio
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
D. Votta
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Russell
Wentzville Wrestling Federatio
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Robinson
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
Battle in the West-Show Me the Mat Series
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:15
C. Russell
WENTZVILLE (WWF)
Battle in the West-Show Me the Mat Series
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:25
L. Tomlinson
Desoto dragons wrestling club
Battle in the West-Show Me the Mat Series
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
01/21
W
F 11-8 3:18
K. Fetters
OPEN MATS
Battle in the West-Show Me the Mat Series
Round 1 (5 Man)
105
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:56
N. Londe
Team St Louis
Scrap for the Strap
Round 3
110
01/06
L
F 10-2 2:47
E. Lorenson
Palmyra youth wrestling
Scrap for the Strap
Round 2
110
12/30
W
F 5-5 3:37
N. Bulback
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
12/30
L
F 12-5 3:48
J. Sleet
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
12/30
L
TF 15-0 2:22
M. Baker
Jackson USA wrestling
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
12/30
W
F 6-9 2:47
J. Sleet
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
12/30
W
F 7-1 0:58
M. Ott
Saint Louis Jesuit Wrestling
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Londe
Team St. Louis
Conquer The East-Show Me The Mat Series
Placement (8 Man)
110
12/10
L
TF 21-4 3:57
W. Burress
WWF
Conquer The East-Show Me The Mat Series
Semis (8 Man)
110
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
I. Roewe
Rockwood Lindbergh
Conquer The East-Show Me The Mat Series
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:45
N. Londe
Team St. Louis
Conquer The East-Show Me The Mat Series
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gillette
Washington
2023 Festus Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
08/12
W
F 2-0 1:36
E. McCoy
THOROUGHBRED
2023 Festus Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
08/12
L
DEC 9-2
K. Kanallakan
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2023 Festus Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
03/04
L
MD 10-1
B. Vanderveen
Bonhomme Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 8
95
03/04
L
DEC 8-2
J. Sleet
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 5
95
03/04
L
F 4-0 1:22
N. Londe
Team St. Louis
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
95
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:22
G. Moreland
St. James Tiger Wrestling
38th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-95
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
L. Fulkerson
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
38th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-95
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
I. Santos
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
38th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024