May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jim Miller
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
S. Goetzinger
---
Don Parker Open
Placement (32 Man)
165
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
G. Model
Wisconsin
Don Parker Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
165
02/05
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Daniel
---
Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
K. O`Reilly
UW-La Crosse
Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
DEC 8-5
C. Thorsten
Augsburg
Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/05
W
MD 17-6
E. Hunt
---
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:38
T. Resko
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
157
11/13
W
F 6-2 2:47
M. Lanier
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
157
11/13
L
F 5-1 7:00
T. Wagener
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
157
11/06
L
DEC 3-0
B. Huber
Mary
Cobber Open
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
11/06
W
DEC 8-2
B. Legred
---
Cobber Open
Round 5
157
11/06
L
DEC 4-0
C. Njos
St. Cloud State
Cobber Open
Round 4
157
11/06
W
DEC 5-1
C. Mooney
Mary
Cobber Open
Round 2
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Roberts
---
Uwec Don Parker Open
Placement (32 Man)
157
02/08
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Bents
Concordia-Moorhead
Uwec Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
02/08
W
DEC 5-3
J. Vaselaar
Augsburg
Uwec Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
02/08
L
DEC 11-4
T. Massie
UW-Eau Claire
Uwec Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
02/08
W
DEC 6-3
D. Cruz
Luther
Uwec Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
02/08
W
F 8-1 4:34
E. Bergquist
UMD Club Wrestling
Uwec Don Parker Open
prelim rd 1
157
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mandt
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/25
W
DEC 9-5
A. Rients
UW-Eau Claire
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
157
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
C. Carlson
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
157
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
D. Lakmann
---
Ridgewater Open
Eight Man Final Round
157
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
A. Braun
North Dakota State
Ridgewater Open
Round 2 Eight Man
157
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
T. Bents
Concordia-Moorhead
Ridgewater Open
Round 1 All Brackets
157
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:54
B. Peters
---
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
MD 13-5
S. Griffin
Grand View
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
MD 11-2
J. Giustiniano
Waldorf
BVU Open
Prelim Round 2
157
12/07
L
TF 17-1 5:47
D. Holschlag
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/16
L
NC 0-0
Z. Berry
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
11/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
W. Carr
---
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 5
157
11/16
W
MD 13-4
B. Burnett
Northern State
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 4
157
11/16
W
MD 11-3
T. Eischens
St. Cloud State
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 3
157
11/16
L
MD 16-5
B. Huber
Mary
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 2
157
11/16
W
MD 9-1
R. Stenson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 1
157
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:47
Z. Hamann
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 1 - Pigtail
157
11/02
L
DEC 5-3
R. Shields
Southwest State University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 3 WB
149
11/02
L
DEC 5-2
K. Cavanaugh
MS-Mankato
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
149
11/02
W
DEC 6-3
J. Sparks
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020