Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Lockhart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ODESSA
Odessa
Odessa High School
Odessa JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
J. Mikessell
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 5
132A
02/03
W
TF 15-0 5:50
A. Wise
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 4
132A
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:43
W. Cullen
Staley
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 3
132A
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
J. Mikessell
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 2
132A
01/31
W
F 9-1 2:00
L. Kassel
Pleasant Hill
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
132
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
T. Rachinski
Kirksville
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 5
132
01/27
L
TF 16-0 4:07
K. Hooper
Odessa
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 4
132
01/27
W
F 15-4 4:46
B. Yost
Logan-Rogersville
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 2
132
01/26
L
DEC 10-7
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
Odessa @ Warrensburg
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 12-1 3:48
B. Busick
Lathrop
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
132A
01/13
W
TF 15-0 2:54
J. Jackson
Kearney
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 2 JV
132A
01/13
W
MD 12-2
S. Creason
Lee`s Summit
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 1 JV
132A
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:31
K. Eichler
Chillicothe
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:46
A. Bonnet
Lincoln College Prep
Odessa JV Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:25
P. Borovak
Blue Springs South
Odessa JV Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
Exhibition 1
12/21
W
F 12-1 2:43
C. Wright
Raymore-Peculiar
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 3
132A
12/20
W
F 4-0 0:22
S. Hilton
William Chrisman
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 1
132A
12/12
W
F 11-2 3:01
L. Barton
Cameron
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
132
11/25
W
DEC 7-1
R. Garza
Liberty North
Oak Park JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138B
11/25
W
F 7-0 2:16
A. Adams
William Chrisman
Oak Park JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:51
K. Menke
Warrensburg
Warrensburg @ Odessa
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:15
G. Hunter
HARRISONVILLE
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 5 JV
126A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Schanz
PARK HILL
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 4 JV
126A
01/14
W
F 9-0 3:30
E. Cole
LEES SUMMIT WEST
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 2 JV
126A
01/14
W
F 8-0 3:36
T. Wolfgeher
PARK HILL SOUTH
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 1 JV
126A
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:29
B. Jones
Grain Valley High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
126A
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Teegarden
Lawson
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
126A
01/07
W
F 12-1 4:45
A. Viena
Cameron
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
126A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024