Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Menuez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Fox
Black Fox Academy
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Black fox wrestling
Grandview
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
TF 8-0 1:03
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
111-115
05/18
W
DEC 5-4
L. Becklehimer
Widefield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
111-115
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:08
F. Marquez-Preza
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
108-111
05/18
W
TF 10-0 0:48
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
108-111
05/18
W
TF 14-4 3:29
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Northside Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
108-111
04/20
L
F 6-0 1:50
D. Romero
Top Notch Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 5
106-111
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:51
I. Doumbouya
Colorado
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 2
106-111
04/13
L
F 5-2 1:45
L. Becklehimer
Widefield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3
113
04/13
L
TF 8-0
C. Mathews
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 1
113
04/07
W
TF 9-0 0:47
A. Walker
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
PLACING
100
04/06
L
TF 14-4 2:13
E. Humphrey
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1
100
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Edwards
Hi-line
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
03/30
L
F 4-1 2:26
K. Keiswetter
Norton Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
E. Faczak
Bennett Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/30
W
DEC 6-1
B. Eddy
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
M. Hemmingsen
Fullerton
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 9
98
03/02
W
DEC 8-3
W. Faughnan
Denver South
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
98
03/02
W
MD 15-3
D. Iv
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
98
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
98
03/02
W
TF 18-3 4:16
J. Bernhardt
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
98
03/02
W
F 14-3 3:17
O. Beeson
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
98
01/27
W
F 8-2 2:47
M. Irgitov
Overland
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Jenkins
Smoky Hill
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
MD 11-1
B. Saddler
Eaglecrest
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 6-0 1:40
C. Velez
Legend
Grandview Tri-Dual
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:00
L. Gomez
Chatfield
Grandview Tri-Dual
Round 1
106
01/20
L
MD 10-2
J. Waldschmidt
Ponderosa
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Balcazar
Fort Lupton
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 11-0 2:50
J. Jaques
Adams City
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 11-3 4:22
B. Hawkins
Eaton
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
T. Colley
Thompson Valley
2024 Arvada West Invitational
5th Place
106
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:30
J. Horwitz
Fort Collins
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Rd 4 Cons w/SF
106
01/13
L
DEC 12-5
O. Burns
Brighton
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Rd 2 QF & WB
106
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:10
K. Bach
Riverdale Ridge
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 14-1 3:11
K. Unrein
Fruita Monument
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:15
D. Romero
Greeley Central
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
L
MD 11-1
J. Vigil
Prairie View
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 10-2 3:01
S. Segura
Broomfield
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 3-5
O. Burns
Brighton
Grandview Duals
Round 1
106
12/10
W
DEC 6-3
K. Bauman
Chaparral
Grandview Duals
Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 9-2
K. Bach
Riverdale Ridge
Grandview Duals
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 4-1
P. Varner
Raymore-Peculiar
Grandview Duals
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Meredith
Denver North
Aggen Invitational - Individual - Afternoon Session
Semifinals
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Garcia
Denver North
Aggen Invitational - Individual - Afternoon Session
Semifinals
106
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
J. Kohn
Centaurus Hs
Aggen Invitational - Individual - Afternoon Session
3rd Place Match
106
12/03
L
DEC 12-6
A. Pedregon
Skyview
Aggen Invitational Duals - Morning Session
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Pike
Valley
Aggen Invitational Duals - Morning Session
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:52
J. Harrison
Mountain View
Aggen Invitational Duals - Morning Session
Round 1
106
12/03
W
TF 17-2 2:30
C. Dudderar
Niwot
Aggen Invitational Duals - Morning Session
Round 1
106
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
J. Quintana
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
102-106
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
J. Quintana
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
102-106
10/27
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:38
O. Gauna
South Central Punisher Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
106
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Ryder
Wisconsin
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
F 4-0 0:15
D. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 4
85-90
05/20
W
TF 8-0 1:33
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 3
85-90
05/20
W
TF 9-0 0:31
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 2
85-90
05/20
W
TF 10-0 0:19
J. Quintana
Adams City Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
87-95
05/20
W
TF 10-0 0:58
D. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
87-95
05/20
W
TF 15-4 0:43
Z. Parks
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
87-95
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
R. Zimmerer
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
87-95
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:29
R. Daum
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
82-94
05/06
L
TF 8-0 0:17
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
82-94
05/06
L
F 18-9 2:43
Z. Parks
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
87-95
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
87-95
05/06
W
TF 12-1 1:53
B. Yakich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
83-90
05/06
W
F 8-0 0:27
D. Rodriguez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
83-90
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:47
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
83-90
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Smith
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
83-90
04/22
W
F 10-0 0:59
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 4
76-88
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:59
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 3
76-88
04/08
W
F 4-0 0:53
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 3
74-87
04/08
W
F 13-7 2:28
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 2
74-87
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:41
T. Pino
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
85-93
04/08
W
TF 17-6 2:33
A. Sias
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
85-93
04/08
W
DEC 13-9
Z. Ness
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
85-93
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
R. Fern
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
85-93
03/11
L
F 5-0 1:15
A. Pacheco
Vista Peak
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
98 Boys
03/11
W
TF 15-0 2:57
J. Bernhardt
Berthoud High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
98 Boys
03/11
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Tomlinson
James Irwin
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
98 Boys
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Gamez
La Junta
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
98 Boys
02/28
L
F 3-2 1:17
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Finals
84
02/27
W
DEC 8-2
T. Tufano
Brighton Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
True Second
84
02/27
W
MD 12-4
L. Jennings
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
84
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
E. Smith
Olympia
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
84
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:57
S. Mutschler
---
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
84
01/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:43
A. Ormond
Pinning Pythons
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
84
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
L. Soe
Middletown Jr Knights
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
84
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Ozturk
Vougars Honor Wrestling
Tyrant McDonogh Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
84
01/15
W
F 13-0 3:40
J. Timmerman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84-90
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. ECHEVARRIA
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestl
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
84-90
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
O. Gonzales
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-90
01/15
W
F 7-2 1:25
M. Garfio
Adams City Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-90
10/29
W
F 0-0
A. Mestas
Valley
P2P - God`s Country
Round 3 (4 & 2)
77-87
10/29
W
DEC 0-0
J. Harris
Bear Cave
P2P - God`s Country
Round 2 (4 & 2)
77-87
10/29
L
DEC 0-0
S. Carter
Bear Cave
P2P - God`s Country
Round 1 (4 & 2)
77-87
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020