Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malaki Garfio
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Adams City
Adams City Wrestling
Adams City Wrestling Club
Mile High North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
R. Johnson
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2024 North League Regional -P2P
finals
98
01/14
W
MD 12-1
J. Dean
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
cons semis
98
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Munson
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
98
01/13
W
F 9-7 3:52
A. Gill
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
98
01/13
L
NC 0-0
J. Munson
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
2nd place
98
01/10
W
DEC 0-0
C. Miramontes
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
92-96
01/10
W
DEC 0-0
I. Barber
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 5 (6 Man)
92-96
01/10
W
F 0-0
O. Parks
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
92-96
01/10
W
F 0-0
R. Johnson
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
92-96
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
S. Vysocky
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
89-95
11/20
W
DEF 0-0
O. Parks
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
89-95
11/20
W
F 0-0
D. Kuenzler
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
89-95
11/20
W
F 0-0
D. Dean
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
89-95
11/20
W
F 0-0
L. Torres
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
92-101
11/20
L
F 0-0
T. Charity
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
92-101
11/20
W
F 0-0
P. James
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
92-101
11/12
W
DEC 0-0
O. Parks
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 5 (6 Man)
89-93
11/12
W
DEC 0-0
J. Dean
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 4 (6 Man)
89-93
11/12
W
DEC 0-0
R. Lippa
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
89-93
11/12
W
DEC 0-0
Q. Roybal
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 1 (6 Man)
89-93
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 13-7 2:31
V. Bejarano
Westy Wolves
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-90
01/15
L
F 7-2 1:25
K. Menuez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-90
11/19
L
F 0-0
O. Schaefer
Bear Cave
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
82-90
11/19
W
F 0-0
A. Antillon
Black Fox
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
82-90
11/19
L
F 0-0
M. Gamez
Brighton
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
82-90
11/19
L
F 0-0
J. Quintana
Adams City
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
82-90
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022