Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ellisston Ross
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Manchester
Manchester University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Nash
Trine University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 2
165
02/25
L
Replay
MD 11-3
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
165
02/16
W
DEC 4-0
S. Cowgill
Mount St. Joseph
HCAC Duals
Round 1
165
02/16
W
DEC 7-5
K. Martin
Defiance
HCAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
S. Johnson
Chicago
Chicago @ Manchester
Round 1
165
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
T. Mabry
Lourdes University
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Weseman
Lourdes University
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Brunty
Ohio Wesleyan University
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-2 7:36
D. Baron
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/07
L
TF 16-0 2:09
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
Manchester @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
165
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
J. Conover
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve @ Manchester
Round 1
165
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Badgeley
Lourdes
BW Invite
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
174
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:53
D. Migliori
Lourdes
BW Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
174
11/19
W
Replay
MD 11-2
S. Cowgill
Mount St. Joseph
BW Invite
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
174
11/19
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Ibarra
Trine
BW Invite
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
174
11/19
L
Replay
MD 14-3
C. Lloyd
Baldwin Wallace
BW Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
174
11/05
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Andrus
Muskegon Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
174
11/05
W
DEC 3-1
J. Checkley
Southwestern Michigan Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
174
11/05
W
MD 17-5
L. Arche
Grand Valley State University Club
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020