Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Lawson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
P
Palmyra
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 5-0 1:52
E. Miloncus
Lanphier
CICC Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-130
02/17
L
MD 15-2
B. Dubes
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Cons. Semis
106
02/17
W
DEC 10-6
A. Young
Macon
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
106
02/17
W
F 9-0 1:58
W. Sander
Lexington
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
DEC 13-8
R. Stufflebean
Marceline
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
106
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:15
E. Borcherding
North Callaway
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:37
K. Wallace
Chatham glenwood
Quincy Notre Dame
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
MD 8-0
C. Arthur
Kirkwood
Quincy Notre Dame
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Strube
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
Quincy Notre Dame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 0-0
E. Borcherding
North Callaway
Macon Quad
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Hail
Chillicothe
Macon Quad
Round 1
106
01/25
W
DEC 6-0
A. Young
Macon
Macon Quad
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 7-0 2:49
C. Hughes
camp point central
Palmyra Quad
Round 1
113
01/20
L
MD 12-2
B. Dubes
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:00
J. Mathis
Versailles
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 10-8
M. Shepherd
Brookfield
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
R. Stufflebean
Marceline
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
H. Sharrow
Quincy Senior
Quincy Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 12-2
H. Hayes
Jacksonville
Quincy Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 10-2
A. Pollard
Cahokia (H.S.)
Quincy Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
TF 16-0 2:45
S. Hall
Roxana
Quincy Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
N. Scott
Cahokia (H.S.)
Quincy Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 4-7 3:32
C. Trujillo
Waynesville
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Finals
113
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
M. Glueck
Vianney
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
113
01/06
L
DEC 11-7
M. Rossomanno
Rockwood Summit
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
01/06
W
F 5-3 3:22
C. Trujillo
Waynesville
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
01/05
L
MD 10-2
B. Dubes
Centralia
Palmyra Quad
Round 1
106
01/05
W
MD 14-0
A. Young
Macon
Palmyra Quad
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:42
D. McGinnis
Richmond
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
113
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
C. Berry
Maysville
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #4 Deciding place matches 9th-11th
113
12/16
W
F 5-2 3:58
C. Pelt
Diamond
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day 2 RND #3 = 2nd Wrestleback + Semi Cos 13th-15t
113
12/16
W
MD 9-1
L. Riecke
North Callaway
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
113
12/16
L
TF 17-0
J. Estes
Warsaw
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
113
12/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Berry
Maysville
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
113
12/15
W
F 16-2 4:37
T. Hook
Lone Jack
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 4
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Gray
Francis Howell Central
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Placement
113
12/09
W
F 4-7 4:30
J. Agnew
Cahokia
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
113
12/09
W
F 6-2 5:42
C. Henderson
Sullivan
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
113
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:45
N. Hobdell
Oak Park
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Trail
Holt
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
113
11/30
W
DEC 8-6
M. Houdeshell
Francis Howell North
Howell North Quad
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:27
T. Switzer
Brookfield
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:05
B. Dubes
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:28
C. Dumas
Adrian
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
MD 12-2
K. Gegg
Valle Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:09
A. Garcia
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
C. Moore
Central (New Madrid County)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 1
01/28
L
DEC 10-6
T. Clarke
Chatham glenwood
Quincy Notre Dame
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
MD 17-7
J. Ferguson
Chatham glenwood
Quincy Notre Dame
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:08
E. Foote
Camp Point
Quincy Notre Dame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:16
E. Smith
Warsaw
Quincy Notre Dame
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 9-0 3:37
B. Dubes
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 8-2 2:36
E. Sperry
Gallatin
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/21
L
TF 16-0 3:05
T. Switzer
Brookfield
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:48
A. Brown
Hannibal
Hannibal @ Palmyra
Round 1
106
01/07
W
DEC 13-12
B. Larson
Parkway West
54th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Trujillo
Waynesville
54th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
W. Tuteur
John Burroughs
54th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 8-1
T. Still
Macon
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (3 Man)
106B
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:37
T. Hignutt
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (3 Man)
106B
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
B. Lusch
East Peoria
Quincy Invitational
Placement Matches
106
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
P. Schenck
Camp Point (Central)
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB
106
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Milam
Triad
Quincy Invitational
Quarters & WB
106
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Sharrow
Quincy Senior
Quincy Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 13-5 4:47
O. Moore
Quincy Notre Dame
Quincy Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
01/15
W
TF 15-0 5:44
H. Hurley
Camp Point (Central)
Quincy Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 13-14 5:13
D. Davis
Pekin
Quincy Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/11
L
TF 18-2 4:25
D. Yates
Wright City
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 6 - Medals
106
12/11
L
DEC 5-4
B. Mulligan
Ft. Zumwalt East
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
106
12/11
W
DEC 8-5
C. Mitchell
Francis Howell Central
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
106
12/11
L
F 8-0 3:21
E. McCauley
Warrenton
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024