Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scotty Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Alexander High School Wrestling
Alexander Wrestling Club
Temple High school
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-5
W. Soles
Lumpkin County
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/21
L
F 6-0 1:45
D. Hatfield
Berrien
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/21
W
F 12-10 3:47
J. Japour
Heard County Braves
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Woods
Grindhouse Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Brown
Unattached
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
V. Kilroy
Flowery Branch Jr. Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
D. Simms
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/22
L
F 2:54
T. House
Big Red MC Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
02/22
L
F 0:19
T. Mendheim
South Georgia Athletic Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Francisco
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
02/16
L
MD 8-0
C. Madden
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
02/16
W
FOR
S. Cagle
Team Hammerhouse
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 16-3 3:00
C. Bell
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-0 1:13
C. Bell
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020