Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Seip
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Triad
Triad Knights WC
Triad Knights Wrestling Club
Troy (Triad)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
H. Hayes
Jacksonville
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 5
113
02/25
W
DEC 9-7
A. Swan
Carbondale
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
113
02/25
W
TF 16-0 3:48
C. Hare
Collinsville
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
113
02/25
W
DEC 10-8
J. Thompson
Trico
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
113
02/25
W
MD 19-6
T. Tutka
Triad
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R4
113
02/25
L
DEC 8-5
P. Pyatt
Murphysboro
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
113
02/10
L
DEC 9-7
N. Scott
Cahokia (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:25
E. Maynard
Lincoln
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
D. McGrew
Normal (Community West)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Meyrick
Decatur (MacArthur)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 11-0 2:55
A. JAMIE
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Placement Matches
113
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
J. Ferguson
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:15
B. Rogers
Taylorville
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Quarters and WB1
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
T. Skelton
Alton (Sr.)
Alton/Triad/Springfield
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 0-2 0:01
R. Madura
Springfield (H.S.)
Alton/Triad/Springfield
Round 1
113
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
H. Hayes
Jacksonville
Quincy Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Sharrow
Quincy Senior
Quincy Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:03
C. Hughes
Camp Point (Central)
Quincy Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 2-4 0:41
S. Easley
Jacksonville
Quincy Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 8-1 1:52
R. Leonard
Pittsfield
Quincy Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
01/06
L
MD 12-2
D. McGrew
Normal Community West
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Hayes
Pekin High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:52
T. Sebastian
Geneseo
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Wiegand
O`Fallon (H.S.)
O`Fallon (H.S.) @ Troy (Triad)
Round 1
113
12/28
L
DEF 0-0
J. Clark
Mt. Vernon
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis & WB & EF Round 5
113
12/28
L
DEF 0-0
M. Ross
Bolivar
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
113
12/28
L
DEF 3-2 5:00
C. Zeisset
Belleville East
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
113
12/28
L
TF 16-1 3:28
A. Ghuneim
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
113
12/23
L
F 0-0
B. Nuttall
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Troy (Triad) @ Edwardsville (H.S.)
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:50
C. Chester
East Peoria
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:24
J. Wiegand
O`Fallon
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Meyrick
Decatur Macarthur
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 7-2 4:04
I. Gill
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 8
96
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:02
G. Dykstra
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 3
96
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Bandy
Hillsboro Jr Toppers Wrestling
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 4
83
02/12
W
DEC 14-10
R. Schmidt
Triad Knights WC
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 3
83
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:09
E. Mabry
---
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 2
83
01/29
W
MD 9-1
C. Skiles
Collinsville WC
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 5 (5 Man)
S1
01/29
W
F 12-1 1:49
S. Hall
Roxana WC
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 4 (5 Man)
S1
01/29
W
F 8-0 2:49
M. Williams
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestlin
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 2 (5 Man)
S1
01/29
W
MD 9-0
C. Peters
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestlin
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 1 (5 Man)
S1
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:24
L. Cardwell
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Little Devils Open
5
96
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:26
B. Becker
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Little Devils Open
4
96
01/22
L
F 10-5 4:13
L. Quartz
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Little Devils Open
2
96
12/31
L
DEC 5-3
J. Bals
Fort Zumwalt Wrestling
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
6
96
12/31
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Richards
Murphysboro Wrestling
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
5
96
12/31
W
DEC 4-2
C. Skiles
Collinsville Wrestling Club
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
4
96
12/31
L
MD 12-2
L. Quartz
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
2
96
12/18
W
MD 11-3
H. Hardin
Road Warriors Wrestling Club
Highland Howl Jarron Haberer Memorial
R2
058
12/18
W
TF 15-0 3:00
H. Hardin
Road Warriors Wrestling Club
Highland Howl Jarron Haberer Memorial
R1
058
12/04
L
MD 10-1
J. Schadegg
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
39th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Pepper
---
39th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
12/04
W
F 8-2 1:37
J. Evans
Jacksonville Area Wrestling
39th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
12/04
L
F 10-0 1:50
M. Philpot
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
39th Annual Bulls Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024