Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raymond Carrillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Kansas City-Turner
Turner
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 10-8
X. Harmon
Lansing High School
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 4
150
02/04
L
DEC 15-8
S. McMurray
---
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 2
150
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Escalante
Kansas City-Piper
WYCO Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Quinonez
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
WYCO Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 6-1 2:55
K. Smith
Bonner Springs
WYCO Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
150
01/18
W
F 9-1 5:50
C. Moreno
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
WYCO Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
150
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Sagraro
Kansas City-JC Harmon
WYCO Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 4-6 4:55
W. Frazier
Frontenac
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
TF 15-0 5:02
M. Nelson
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
V. Gunion
Shawnee Mission West
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
3rd Place Finals
150
01/07
L
DEC 10-3
S. McMurray
Leavenworth
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
150
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:45
M. Wright
Anderson County
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Robinson
Louisburg
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Ross
Hoyt-Royal Valley
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:47
M. Bell
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/18
W
F 6-2 3:27
W. Brown
Lansing
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
152
02/18
L
F 10-2 2:49
G. Fierro
KC-Sumner Academy
KSHSAA 5A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:41
N. Freeland
Shawnee Heights High School
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 3-1 5:53
Q. Jones
Basehor-Linwood
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:25
W. Brown
Lansing High School
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEC 13-9
X. Davis
Leavenworth High School
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Roy
---
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 0-0 4:55
S. McMurray
---
Leavenworth @ Kansas City-Turner
Round 1
152
01/29
L
F 4-2 2:05
K. Marshall
Washburn Rural
2022 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round D
152
01/29
W
F 8-0 2:55
C. Ortiz
---
2022 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round C
152
01/29
L
MD 12-4
G. Fierro
Sumner Academy
2022 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round B
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Weigers
Shawnee Mission North
2022 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round A
152
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Howard
---
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
5th-10th Place Finals
152
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bellew
Hoyt-Royal Valley
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
152
01/08
L
F 11-0 4:43
J. Howard
---
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
152
01/08
W
F 3-3 3:52
V. Gummadipudi
Blue Valley West
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
152
01/08
L
TF 16-1 4:33
B. Fankhauser
Shawnee Mission East
2022 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
152
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Thomas
Raytown
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Greiner
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Ault
Hallsville
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2021
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/11
L
DEC 6-3
C. Clark
---
LSN Invitational
Sat Placement
160B
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Walker
Warrensburg
LSN Invitational
Saturday - Round 5
160
12/11
L
F 0-2 3:15
G. Jones
Cameron
LSN Invitational
Saturday - Round 4
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Palmer
Odessa
LSN Invitational
Friday - Round 3
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
V. Thang
Central (St. Joseph)
LSN Invitational
Friday - Round 2
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Smith
Oak Grove
LSN Invitational
Friday - Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:54
R. Phillips
---
Kansas City-Turner @ Leavenworth
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 13-2 5:51
T. Mercado
---
Kansas City-Turner @ Leavenworth
Round 1
160
01/09
L
F 9-2 5:09
J. Buckle
Girard
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Rangel
Louisburg
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/09
L
F 15-0 5:03
D. Fraser
Eudora
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Smith
Summit Christian Academy
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 4-1 1:47
D. Grimmett
Grandview
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Ashworth
Excelsior Springs
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 6-4 2:40
C. Loomis
De Soto
Kansas City-Turner @ De Soto
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024