May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Ginter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mishawaka
Mishawaka High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
MD 13-4
C. Smith
Plymouth High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 15-13
E. Rodriguez
Wawasee High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Moon
Warsaw High School
2023-2024 NLC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-3
R. Biddle
East Noble
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
150
01/06
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:15
B. Getz
Roncalli
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
150
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Sommers
Franklin Community
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
150
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-6 4:32
E. Schwab
DeKalb
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/04
L
DEC 8-1
W. Buck
Northridge
Northridge @ Mishawaka
Round 1
150
12/29
L
MD 13-5
T. Fleming
South Bend Riley HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
150
12/29
W
F 11-5 3:57
T. Harder
Jimtown High School
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
150
12/29
W
F 7-1 1:18
B. Young
Wawasee High School
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
150
12/29
L
TF 18-3 5:50
T. Lavin
Indianapolis Cathedral HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
150
12/21
L
DEC 8-2
w. harper
Penn
Mishawaka @ Penn
Round 1
150
12/16
L
F 5-8 3:02
C. Prochaska
Fort Wayne Snider
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
I. Hutchinson
Homestead
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
J. Green
Columbus North
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Forkner
John Glenn
Henry Wilk Classic
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/11
L
MD 12-2
C. Sommers
Franklin Community
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
150
12/11
L
TF 19-2
C. Kasprzak
Lake Central
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
150
12/11
L
MD 12-2
C. Sommers
Franklin Community
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Mercer
Harrison
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
152
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:05
M. Sturgeon
Lafayette Jeff
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
152
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Depke
Winamac Community
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
152
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Duncan
Central Noble
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020