Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Ray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Union County
Union County
Union County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 10-9
M. Neal
Invicta Wrestling Academy
KY/USA Freestyle State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
04/20
W
TF 19-8 5:15
T. Leader
Boyd County Wrestling Club
KY/USA Freestyle State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/16
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:10
W. Brown
LaRue County
KHSAA State Championship
7th Place
150
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Trumble
Ryle
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 5
150
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:15
B. Gist
Valley
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 4
150
02/16
W
Replay
F 13-2 4:08
M. Brewer
Bethlehem
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 3
150
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Williams
St. Xavier
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 2
150
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
K. Wojcicki
North Oldham
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 2
150
02/15
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:35
K. GARRETT
Scott County
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
150
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
T. Nichols
Caldwell County
KHSAA Region 1
Placements
150
02/10
W
F 9-8 4:19
H. James
Paducah Tilghman
KHSAA Region 1
Semis and 1/3 WB
150
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:14
C. Turner
McCracken County
KHSAA Region 1
Round 2
150
02/02
L
DEC 3-1
T. Vanover
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 0-0
C. Burkett
Evansville North
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 0-0
T. Burrar
North Posey
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 12-5 1:37
H. Truesdell
Mason County
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
150
01/27
W
F 13-5 5:56
W. Brown
LaRue County
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
150
01/27
W
MD 17-5
C. Wickey
Holmes
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Leslie
Nelson County
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
150
01/13
W
F 8-2 1:22
M. Hayes
Pike Central
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
R. Trumble
Ryle
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
01/13
W
F 16-0 4:29
C. Borneman
Houston
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
A. Lehman
Trinity, Louisville
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Anderson
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
150
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
T. Nichols
Caldwell County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. Semi`s
150
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Maholtz
Eastside
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Semi`s and Consi. 5/7
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
M. Anderson
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Quarters
150
01/05
W
Replay
MD 10-1
G. Larkin
Blackman
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
150
01/05
W
Replay
F 8-1 0:52
J. Holmberg
Brentwood Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
150
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
H. May
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Getz
Roncalli
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Consi. Semi`s (16 Man)
150
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Vanover
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 9-3 5:48
C. Sommers
Franklin
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
S. Adams
Sullivan
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/27
W
F 0-0
A. Ludwick
Trinity (Louisville)
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1
150
12/24
W
DEC 12-6
D. Pattee
Nolensville
2023 Christian County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/23
W
F 16-3 5:02
E. O`Malley
Paducah Tilghman
2023 Christian County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Cohoon
Christian County
2023 Christian County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:41
J. Williams
John Hardin
2023 Christian County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:41
M. Stanfield
Zionsville
Mater Dei Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0
C. Schmidt
Ryle
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
02/01
W
MD 16-7
C. Schmidt
Ryle
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/28
W
TF 15-0 6:00
C. Greenwell
LaRue County
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
H. Isaacs
Walton Verona
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
138
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:21
I. Elia
Belfry
KYWCA 1A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
N. Durbin
Fairdale
6 Way Duals @ Bellarmine
Round 1
138
01/24
L
MD 14-2
J. Frazier
Paducah Tilghman
6 Way Duals @ Bellarmine
Round 1
138
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
A. Lehman
Trinity (Louisville)
6 Way Duals @ Bellarmine
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:31
M. Brown
Oldham County
6 Way Duals @ Bellarmine
Round 1
138
01/17
W
DEC 10-3
T. Green
Houston
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:55
A. Rallo
Whitfield
Whitfield @ Union County
Round 1
138
01/15
W
DEC 10-3
T. Green
Houston
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
N. Creque
Siegel
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 12-0 4:29
L. Desselle
Summit
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Quarters
138
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 13-11 SV
J. Frazier
Paducah Tilghman
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:31
P. Mitchell
Fairview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
F 5-0 2:34
R. Johnson
Caldwell County
2021 Christian County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Frazier
Paducah Tilghman
2021 Christian County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:16
C. Tolar
McCracken County
2021 Christian County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024