Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Huntley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 9-1 4:46
K. Overcast
Republic
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Cons. Semis
132
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
A. Burke
Joplin
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
132
02/17
W
F 13-2 3:33
L. Raab
Willard
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
MD 9-0
L. Gideon
Central (Springfield)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
132
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:09
E. Rutherford
Nixa
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
MD 8-0
F. Butler
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
3rd Place
132
01/27
L
TF 18-3 5:20
C. Harrington
Ozark
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:36
G. Heilburn
Webb City
COC Varsity Boys
Round 3
132
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
T. Mutarelli
Branson
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
132
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
L. Gideon
Central (Springfield)
Central/Waynesville/Carthage
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:12
D. Justus
Waynesville
Central/Waynesville/Carthage
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:41
F. Butler
Neosho
Neosho/Ozark/Carthage
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:03
C. Harrington
Ozark
Neosho/Ozark/Carthage
Round 1
132
01/06
W
MD 11-3
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Placement
132
01/06
L
TF 19-3 4:33
M. Danner
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/06
W
MD 11-0
E. Watkins
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-5 2:46
C. Hinton
Lee`s Summit West
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:24
E. Rutherford
Nixa
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:54
T. Rock
Grain Valley
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
O. Branick
Raymore-Peculiar
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/28
W
MD 12-2
M. Winship
Liberty North
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0
R. Relph
Frontenac High School
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
138A
12/02
W
MD 9-0
G. Henderson
Frontenac High School
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
138A
12/02
W
MD 8-0
u. undefined
Har-Ber
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 11-7
K. Burleson
Seneca
Seneca @ Carthage
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:13
S. Melton
Carl Junction
COC Varsity Boys
Championship
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
J. Brown
Joplin
COC Varsity Boys
Round 4
120
01/28
W
DEC 12-8
P. Link
Nixa
COC Varsity Boys
Round 3
120
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
K. Overcast
Republic
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
120
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
F. Butler
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 6-0 5:13
A. Careaga
Helias
51st Platte County Invitational
5th
120
01/21
W
MD 11-2
C. Hutchcraft
Smithville
51st Platte County Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 3-2 2:00
A. Careaga
Helias
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 7 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
D. Brinkley
Hannibal
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Guardiola
William Chrisman
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:45
A. Stevick
St Michael
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Escabi-Fullmer
Platte County
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Betts
Excelsior Springs
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 9-5
B. Mitchell
Neosho
Carthage @ Neosho
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:56
K. Parks
Bolivar
Carthage @ Bolivar
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:24
J. Lambert
Belton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 6
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Betts
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Shadbolt
Fulton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4
120
01/07
W
F 5-1 5:48
C. Underwood
Kearney
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Schaper
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 8-0 1:42
D. Moseley
Ozark
Ozark @ Carthage
Round 1
120
12/17
W
F 6-4 4:30
K. Lamons
Rockwood Summit
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Place matches
120
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:57
J. Kassing
Warrenton JV
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
semis
120
12/17
W
F 6-2 3:42
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
1/4s
120
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Dozier
Benton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd5
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Kassing
Warrenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd4
120
12/17
L
F 4-2 3:54
L. DeVenney
Harrisonville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd3
120
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
K. Lamons
Rockwood Summit
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd2
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021