May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hugh Holian
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Marian Central
Marian Central
Marian Central Catholic High School
Team Poeta
Woodstock (Marian)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
DEC 6-0
B. Butler
---
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
06/19
L
MD 9-0
B. Duggan
Lake Forest
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
06/19
W
DEC 10-8
D. Saucedo-independent
Bensenville (Fenton) W C
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
06/19
W
DEC 9-2
I. Abdeljaber
Lake Villa (Lakes)
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
06/05
W
F 4-0 4:13
J. Coleman
Huntley
Woodstock (Marian) @ Huntley
Round 1
160
05/10
L
F 7-0 4:57
B. Duggan
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lake Forest (H.S.) @ Woodstock (Marian)
Round 1
160
03/12
L
F 0-0 2:37
T. Haydon
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 5
170
03/12
L
DEC 7-5
A. Madsen
Ellsworth Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 4
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Wendling
TJ Trained
2020 USA Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
07/26
L
Replay
F 10-8 3:00
J. Reece
Eburg Gang
2020 USA Nationals
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/29
L
DEC 6-3
D. Medina
Aurora (A. Christian)
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/15
L
DEC 7-0
B. Duggan
Lake Forest (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Deerfield
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
TF 18-2 5:54
D. Schild
Grayslake (North)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Deerfield
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
TF 15-0 4:27
P. Timmons
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Woodstock North
Placement Matches
145
02/08
W
MD 16-5
G. Johnson
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Woodstock North
Semis and WB3
145
02/01
L
NC 0-0
J. Mumm
---
East Suburban Catholic Conference 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
V. Swindell
Carmel Catholic High School
East Suburban Catholic Conference 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/31
L
DEC 8-5
J. Mumm
---
East Suburban Catholic Conference 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:27
D. Calhoun
---
Batavia Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 8-6
J. Newton
---
Batavia Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 6-1
O. Al-Qamaz
Andrews
Batavia Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
TF 17-0 3:53
M. Caliendo
Batavia
Batavia Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 12-6
J. Adamson
McHenry
Batavia Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:47
G. Rojas
Woodstock
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Placement (20 Man)
145
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:35
R. Gardner
Bloomington
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 8 (20 Man)
145
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Parker
Rock Falls
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 7 (20 Man)
145
11/30
L
F 3-2 1:59
N. Kim
Burlington
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 6 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
DEC 10-8
J. Macatangay
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 5 (20 Man)
145
11/29
W
DEF 0-0
I. Piccard
Antioch
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 9 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
F 12-2 4:00
R. Ellis
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 4 (20 Man)
145
11/29
W
F 11-2 4:59
N. Dee
Mundelein
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 3 (20 Man)
145
11/29
W
DEC 10-5
C. Vincent
Grayslake Central
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 2 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
F 14-3 4:58
B. Shvartsman
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 1 (20 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 5-3
r. carter
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
145
03/09
L
DEC 8-1
J. Mumm
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
145
03/03
L
DEC 11-4
K. White
---
IWCOA 2019 W Sectional Sterling
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
F 12-0 3:47
J. Murray
Winnebago
IWCOA 2019 W Sectional Sterling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/03
L
F 7-2 3:00
M. Cunz
---
IWCOA 2019 W Sectional Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
F 10-1 1:00
C. Varden
Dixon
IWCOA 2019 W Sectional Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
03/03
W
DEC 9-2
J. Murray
Winnebago
IWCOA 2019 W Sectional Sterling
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/23
L
DEC 5-1
B. Strnad
---
2019 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
02/23
W
F 11-4 3:44
L. Smalley
Chatham (Glenwood)
2019 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Bakarich
Troy (Triad)
2019 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
145
02/19
L
DEC 7-4
G. Callibrese
Antioch
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Wauconda
Semifinals (4 Team)
145
02/02
L
DEC 16-13
J. Braden
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
L
MD 13-1
S. Moran
Crystal Lake (South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Quarters and WB1
145
02/02
W
DEC 9-3
D. Michel
Harvard
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/24
W
DEF 0-0
J. Segura
Waukegan
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Placement (20 Man)
145
11/24
L
DEC 3-1
J. Medellin
Dundee-Crown
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 9 (20 Man)
145
11/24
L
F 5-0 2:49
C. Johnson
Chesterton
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 8 (20 Man)
145
11/24
L
F 4-1 1:34
M. Smith
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 7 (20 Man)
145
11/24
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Meenen
Rock Falls
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 6 (20 Man)
145
11/23
L
DEC 8-1
D. Nobiling
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 5 (20 Man)
145
11/23
L
DEC 13-11
N. Dee
Mundelein
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 4 (20 Man)
145
11/23
W
MD 12-4
B. Rohl
Burlington
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 3 (20 Man)
145
11/23
L
F 8-0 2:00
N. Winland
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 2 (20 Man)
145
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Avenaim
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 1 (20 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:33
C. Duncan
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:27
D. Michel
Harvard
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Consi Semis
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:54
T. Piotrowski
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
C. Moore
Crystal Lake (South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Harvard
Quarters and WB1
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Enderson
Rockford Guilford
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/13
W
DEC 9-6
J. Trinidad
Crystal Lake South
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Cons Round 3
138
01/13
W
TF 19-3 4:08
M. Cole
---
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Semis & Cons Round 2
138
01/13
L
F 7-7 5:52
G. Ramirez
Hoffman Estates
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Baarda
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/28
L
MD 8-0
P. Winder
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020