May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Piccard
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Antioch
Antioch
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Stavroplos
Woodstock (Marian Central)
Ted DeRousse Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
11/27
W
DEC 9-4
T. Jackson
New Trier
Ted DeRousse Individual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
11/27
W
F 9-2 1:13
C. Walikonis
Burlington Central
Ted DeRousse Individual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
11/27
W
F 14-2 3:33
A. Gonzales
Lakes
Ted DeRousse Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Mehochko
Yorkville Christian
Ted DeRousse Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Clark
Rich Township
Ted DeRousse Team Inv.
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
11/26
L
F 0-0 1:10
C. Stavroplos
Woodstock (Marian)
Ted DeRousse Team Inv.
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
11/26
L
F 2-2 2:58
M. Ayala
West Aurora
Ted DeRousse Team Inv.
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
11/26
L
F 3-2 1:46
D. Poremba
Dundee Crown
Ted DeRousse Team Inv.
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:37
B. Butler
---
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Combs
Woodstock (North)
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
06/19
L
F 2-2 3:03
G. Hernandez
---
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @Naperville Ath Ctr
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
06/14
L
DEC 1-0
H. Holian
Woodstock (Marian)
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Antioch H S
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
06/14
W
DEC 1-0
I. Abdeljaber
Lake Villa (Lakes)
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Antioch H S
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
06/14
W
DEC 1-0
C. Vincent
Grayslake (Central)
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Antioch H S
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
06/14
L
F 0-0 3:24
I. Abdeljaber
Lake Villa (Lakes)
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Antioch H S
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
L
DEF 0-0
H. Holian
Woodstock (Marian)
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 9 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
DEF 0-0
B. Shvartsman
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 7 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
DEF 0-0
C. Vincent
Grayslake Central
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 8 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
DEF 0-0
N. Dee
Mundelein
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 6 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
DEF 0-0
R. Gardner
Bloomington
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 5 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
FOR 0-0
D. Parker
Rock Falls
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 4 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
F 4-0 3:41
N. Kim
Burlington
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 3 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
TF 15-0 5:09
J. Macatangay
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 2 (20 Man)
145
11/29
L
F 7-0 2:50
R. Ellis
---
Ted DeRousse Inv.
Round 1 (20 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 1-0 1:30
A. Ganzman
Stevenson
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 5 (16 2 WB, 32 3 WB)
138
02/24
W
F 2-0 3:11
J. Concialdi
Stevenson
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
138
02/24
L
DEC 8-5
V. Bennett
Wauconda
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Bosque
Larkin
6th Annual Larkin Freshmen Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Gopin
Barrington
6th Annual Larkin Freshmen Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020