Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hadley Hoskinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Haven
Haven HS
Haven High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 13-6
M. Wilder
Larned
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
W
DEC 7-5 SV
Z. Larson
Minneapolis
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Semifinals & Cross Bracket
132
02/17
W
F 3-2 2:10
B. Schmidt
Russell
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Quarterfinals & 1st WB
132
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
W. Donley
Ellsworth
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
132
02/12
L
DEC 16-13
C. Gehrke
Herington HS
Cheney Mixer
Champ. Round 1
132
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
K. Hahn
Hoisington
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 6
132
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Barnes
Smoky Valley
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 5
132
02/08
L
F 6-1 0:51
I. Fall
Lyons
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 4
132
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:30
D. Kuder
Hesston
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 3
132
02/08
W
DEC 8-5
D. Brinkley
Nickerson
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 2
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Alberto
Cheney HS
Cheney Mixer
Round 2
138
01/27
L
F 6-0 3:07
K. Schultz
Mulvane High School
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 6
132
01/27
L
MD 12-3
C. Keller
Bishop Carroll
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 5
132
01/26
L
DEC 9-6
M. Wilder
Larned
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 4
132
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Dodge City
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 2
132
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Zimbelman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 10-0 2:40
C. Barnes
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/19
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Brinkley
Nickerson
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
L. Chapman
Wichita-Southeast HS
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Keller
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
C. Gehrke
Herington HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
WB 3
132
01/12
L
MD 15-1
I. Frazier
Leon-Bluestem HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Boys
Quarter Finals
132
01/06
L
F 11-0 3:06
W. Donley
Ellsworth
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Final
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Kuder
Hesston
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
132
01/06
L
F 9-1 3:21
I. Fall
Lyons
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Larson
Minneapolis
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 15-4 5:47
D. Wyant
Hoisington
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
C. Vestering
Cheney HS
Quad Ellinwood Dual
Round 1
126
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:45
J. Aaron
Andale High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
132.0
12/02
W
F 5-4 4:57
B. Harman
Clearwater High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Round 5
132.0
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
O. Newell
Wichita Bishop Carroll
Pratt Boys Invitational
Round 4
132.0
12/02
W
F 4-4 5:24
J. Rosales
Ulysses High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Round 2
132.0
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
L. Morones
Topeka High
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 4
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Tran
Maize
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 3
113
01/28
W
F 4-1 3:42
C. Mrul
Cheney High School
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 6
113
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:53
T. Loughrie
Haven
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 5
113
01/28
W
F 4-4 2:34
C. Trione
Mulvane High School
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 4
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Pilo-Sonday
Dodge City
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 3
113
01/27
L
MD 15-2
C. Considine
Halstead
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 2
113
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:52
J. Glover
Maize South
Wellington Boys JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
N. Jordan
Goddard
Wellington Boys JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Mruk
Cheney
Wellington Boys JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
K. Hedrick
Nickerson
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/17
W
DEC 0-0
J. Turner
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/17
L
F 0-0
J. George
Larned
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
A. Almanza
Lyons
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
113
01/14
L
TF 21-6 4:45
T. Loughrie
Haven
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB Semis
113
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
N. McClung
Burden-Central
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB 3
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
W. Schwartz
Cheney
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB 2
113
01/14
L
MD 10-2
D. Turner
Leon-Bluestem
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Quarter Finals
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Mruk
Cheney
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024