Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Cera
Tokay
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 2
115
03/16
W
DEC 5-2
C. McDowell
Escalon
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3
115
09/16
L
MD 17-3
C. Avila
Red Wave
SCWAY FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
09/02
L
F 11-2 2:10
J. Wren
Red Wave
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
09/02
L
F 1-2 1:40
J. Otuhiva
Palo Alto
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
I. Ebersbach
RoughHouse
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
108
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Diaz
Millennia MMA
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
07/08
L
F 3-0 2:44
A. Meza
ST. John bosco
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
07/08
W
F 10-0 2:34
D. Bell
Etiwanda High School
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. PRICE
Tulare Titans Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
101 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Fransen
Upper Valley Aces
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
101 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
M. Mitchell
The 300
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
101 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:35
J. Tovar
Miami Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
101 lbs
03/19
W
DEC 6-3
E. Rieffel
Red Wave
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/19
L
F 4-2 4:21
B. Silva
Central Catholic
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Fuller
Squires
SCWAY Kids State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/19
L
F 11-0 2:20
A. Ramos
Dethrone
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Samperi
San Clemente WC
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
N. Soto
Redwave wrestling
Northern California TOC 2023
5th Place
103
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
J. Medrano
Diablos WC
Northern California TOC 2023
Cons Semis
103
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Habib
Clark
Northern California TOC 2023
5th WB (32Man)
103
03/04
W
DEC 5-1
L. Catiis
Twelve Bridges Middle
Northern California TOC 2023
WB 4 (32) 3 (16)
103
03/04
L
TF 15-0 2:39
L. Salindong
Durham wrestling club
Northern California TOC 2023
Quarters (32Man) Cons R3
103
03/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:27
C. Morales
Mad Town
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
03/04
W
F 5-0 2:04
A. Sierra
Washington Academic Middle Sch
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 1
103
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:26
A. Cardenas
Unattached
SCWAY Mat Wars
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108lbs
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
R. Thao
Red Wave
SCWAY Mat Wars
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108lbs
01/28
L
F 4-2 0:55
I. Reyes
Green Acres
SCWAY Mat Wars
Round 1 (16 Man)
108lbs
01/22
L
MD 14-2
L. Salindong
Durham wrestling club
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
W
F 4-3 2:03
M. Roschmann
USA Gold
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103/108
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:30
W. Stratton
W.T Eich Middle School
2023 USA Gold Round Up TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103/108
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:19
M. Troxell
Oakdale
SCWAY Ceres High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106-112lbs
01/15
W
F 11-0 4:13
A. Nunez
Ceres Pups Wrestling club
SCWAY Ceres High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106-112lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:11
J. Iii
Vasky Bros
SCWAY Ceres High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106-112lbs
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
B. Herrera
Immanuel
15th Annual Selma Bash
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
B. Silva
Modesto
15th Annual Selma Bash
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Cardenas
Team Selma
15th Annual Selma Bash
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
01/14
W
MD 8-0
D. Guzman
Woodlake Wrestling
15th Annual Selma Bash
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Ruca
KCUSD Reedley Wrestling
15th Annual Selma Bash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
J. Medrano
Diablos
15th Annual Selma Bash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
D. Longhurst.
Knights of Amador County
SCWAY Zone 2 Kickoff
Round 5 (6 Man)
112lbs
11/20
L
F 6-2 1:58
H. Blackwell
Central Catholic
SCWAY Zone 2 Kickoff
Round 4 (6 Man)
112lbs
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Kelley
Motherlode WC
SCWAY Zone 2 Kickoff
Round 3 (6 Man)
112lbs
11/20
L
F 8-0 3:28
H. Sizuela
Escalon WC
SCWAY Zone 2 Kickoff
Round 2 (6 Man)
112lbs
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Torrez
Daniel Cormier Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 2 Kickoff
Round 1 (6 Man)
112lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
M. Interrante
California Grizzlies Wrestling
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
12/29
L
F 0-0
O. Negrete
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
C. Delacerna
Yuba Sutter Combat
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
12/29
W
F 13-0 2:38
J. Stevens
Harriet Eddey
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
F. Adams
Winters
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020