May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaiden Fouty
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WHITELAND
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Whiteland
Whiteland High School
Whiteland Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:32
C. Davis
Legends of Gold Wrestling
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 6
157
05/05
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:59
L. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling Club
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 5
157
05/05
W
Replay
F 6-8 1:35
C. Heriges
Hammer Down Academy
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 4
157
05/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:22
C. Shaffer
Elite Athletic Club
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 3
157
05/05
L
Replay
TF 9-0 2:00
C. Davis
Legends of Gold Wrestling
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 2
157
05/04
L
Replay
F 7-6 3:13
C. Davis
Legends of Gold Wrestling
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
157
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:48
S. Lian
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 3
157
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:21
C. Bonenberger
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
157
03/10
L
DEC 5-1
L. Carter
Eastside Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
157
03/03
L
MD 10-2
H. Redman
Columbus East Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
03/03
L
MD 12-2
C. Miller
Columbus East Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Bonenberger
Evansville North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
157
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
I. Korba
Peru
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
J. Endsley
Garrett
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
157
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. New
Yorktown Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Tonte
Franklin Community High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
157
02/24
W
Replay
MD 15-4
H. Hostetter
Intense Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
157
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Burton
Danville Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
3rd Full Round
165
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Harmon
Franklin Central
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
165
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
G. Sanders
Unattached
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
165
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:23
N. Krider
Carroll
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
165
02/12
L
DEC 4-0
T. Sandusky
South Putnam Eagles
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
157
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
A. Gohl
Corydon wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
157
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:40
E. Hartman
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
157
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
C. Tonte
Franklin Community High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
157
02/11
W
DEC 2-0
D. Greika
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
157
02/11
W
F 12-1 3:07
L. Urbano-Santiago
Bloomington North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
157
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
N. Houston
Decatur Central
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Placement Matches
157
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
S. Lynn
Mooresville
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Consi Semis
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Hamm
Cloverdale
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Semis and WB
157
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
L. Farmer
Cascade
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Quarters
157
01/13
W
F 8-4 3:50
H. Olawoye
DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
S. Lynn
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
2nd WB (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:43
B. Wheeler
PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Semisc & 1st WB
157
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
E. Turcios
PERRY MERIDIAN
Mid-State Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:25
L. Humphreys
Western Boone
Hall of Fame
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
D. Brown
Lawrence North
Hall of Fame
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:23
K. Dice
Parke Heritage
Hall of Fame
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/06
L
TF 18-3 4:21
B. Wahl
Zionsville
Hall of Fame
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Grothause
BLUFFTON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
165
12/28
W
Replay
MD 13-4
O. Taucher
Franklin
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
W. McCoy
AYERSVILLE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
165
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Holtsberry
SWANTON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
165
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Sweigard
TAYLOR
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #1
165
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
K. Egbert
Mundelein High School
Shamrock Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
E. Turner
Westfield
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Heisler
Homestead
Shamrock Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
157
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Burgin
GREENFIELD CENTRAL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157A
11/18
L
DEC 5-2
I. Black
PERU
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
157A
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
S. Chasteen
YORKTOWN
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
157A
11/18
W
DEC 4-3
A. Fry
PERU
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
W. Cooksey
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
152
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Falola
Hawkstyle Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
152
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Silvernail
Edgewood Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
152
05/06
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:15
W. Hoppes
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
152
03/05
L
DEC 6-1
T. Billerman
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
A. Mathis
Bloomington South WC
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/05
L
MD 10-2
O. Trimpe
Franklin Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
I. Johnson
Southern Indiana Wrestling
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Keefe
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:49
K. Jolly
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
160
02/26
W
DEC 6-4
J. Prater
East central wrestling club
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
160
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Iii
Mooresville
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1
160
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Shotts
Rochester
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:10
D. Espinosa
Leo Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Kincaide
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
H. Redman
Columbus East Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Williams
Warren Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
A. Healy
Plainfield Middle School
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/22
W
MD 9-1
B. Denison
Floyd Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 3-2 0:56
R. Laffoon
Charlestown wrestling club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-1 0:50
A. Fouty
Whiteland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
H. Redman
Columbus East Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:48
B. Lee
Central Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
H. Cox
Jr. Crusaders
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
1st Place Match
152
01/07
W
F 5-1 3:31
A. Pemberton
George Rogers Clark
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
Round 6- Championship Semis
152
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
L. Belcher
George Rogers Clark
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
Round 4 Champ Qtr. Finals
152
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:54
J. Tucker
McCreary County
Middle School Raider Rumble 2023
Round 2- Championship Rd of 16
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020