Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Korba
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Peru
Peru High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Fouty
Whiteland High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Warmick
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:17
N. Harden
Whiteland
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
157
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Luginbill
Bellmont (IN)
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
H. Wagner
Oak Hill
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Placement (8 Man)
150
02/03
L
MD 15-6
L. Teusch
Huntington North
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Semis (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:43
O. Turner
Eastbrook
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
J. Cortes
Manchester
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Placement Matches
150
01/27
W
F 1-0 4:54
B. Eckrote
North Miami
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Consi Semis
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Fincher
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Semis and WB
150
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
T. Galvin
Maconaquah
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Quarters
150
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
L. Herring
Southwood
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:15
K. Pratt
Northfield
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
5th Place Matches
150
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
B. Eckrote
North Miami
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Hernandez
Wabash
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Herring
Southwood
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Prelims Round 2
150
01/20
L
DEC 11-9
J. Cortes
Manchester
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
12/29
L
DEC 12-6
T. Lavin
Indianapolis Cathedral HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
150
12/29
W
F 2-7 2:32
B. Luginbill
Bellmont HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
150
12/29
W
MD 10-1
Z. Felty
Hobart High School
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
150
12/29
L
F 5-1 2:33
D. Moon
Warsaw Community HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 9-1 5:00
C. Villagomez
River Forest
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150 LBS
12/16
W
MD 9-0
K. Hall
Lewis Cass
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150 LBS
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Clampitt-Morales
West Lafayette
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 LBS
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:08
C. Watkins
North Newton
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150 LBS
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
N. Phebus
Delphi
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 LBS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 12-10 SV
K. Hall
Cass
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru
Placement Matches
152
01/28
L
MD 13-2
I. Burlingame
Manchester
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru
Consi Semis
152
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru
Semis and WB
152
01/28
L
F 6-3 4:51
L. Denton
Northfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Peru
Quarters
152
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:39
C. Crabb
Tippecanoe Valley
2023 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
5th Place Matches
152
01/21
L
F 9-3 4:24
J. Simon
North Miami
2023 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2023 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Whitko
2023 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Prelims Round 2
152
01/21
L
F 7-2 3:25
L. Denton
Northfield
2023 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
L
F 6-0 1:32
L. Wyrick
OAK HILL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145A
11/19
W
F 2-13 3:57
N. Atkins
WHITELAND
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
145A
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Farrar
BEECH GROVE
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
145A
11/19
W
F 8-0 4:13
T. Li
---
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023