Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grain Valley
Grain Valley High School
Houston County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:18
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 5
126A
02/03
W
F 3-1 2:12
C. Mohn
Rockhurst
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 4
126A
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:42
G. Murray
Pleasant Hill
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 3
126A
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:09
J. Carver
Blue Springs
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 2
126A
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 1
126A
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:09
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 11-3 3:38
C. Jennings
Platte County
Grain Valley V. Platte County
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 13-7 5:36
B. Mathis
Fort Osage
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126B
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:09
D. Whitteck
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126B
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:38
C. Powers
Oak Park High School
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126B
12/29
L
DEC 4-1
E. Sanders
Pleasant Hill
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
126 - C
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:53
M. Myers
Oak Grove
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
126 - C
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Paul
Lee`s Summit North
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
126 - C
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
E. Ixcol
Carthage
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:34
J. Adams
Nixa
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:37
K. Shaffer
Neosho
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:39
C. Hudgens
Carrollton
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126 A
12/27
W
F 2-1 1:32
K. Davis
Excelsior Springs
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126 A
12/27
W
DEC 3-2
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126 A
12/27
W
F 9-4 2:57
J. McNeil
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 4-8 3:31
D. Jackman
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 5
113A
12/10
W
F 4-3 2:38
J. Fuqua
Raymore Peculiar
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 4
113A
12/10
L
F 9-4 3:32
S. Jerabek
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 3
113A
12/10
W
F 9-1 5:34
H. Wheeler
Warrensburg
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 1
113A
11/19
L
DEC 7-2
L. Cannon
Dodge County
Gauntlet in Gray
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024