Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grain Valley
Grain Valley High School
Houston County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:18
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 5
126A
02/03
W
F 3-1 2:12
C. Mohn
Rockhurst
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 4
126A
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:42
G. Murray
Pleasant Hill
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 3
126A
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:09
J. Carver
Blue Springs
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 2
126A
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invite 2024
Round 1
126A
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:09
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 11-3 3:38
C. Jennings
Platte County
Grain Valley V. Platte County
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 13-7 5:36
B. Mathis
Fort Osage
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
126B
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:09
D. Whitteck
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
126B
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:38
C. Powers
Oak Park High School
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
126B
12/29
L
DEC 4-1
E. Sanders
Pleasant Hill
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
126 - C
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:53
M. Myers
Oak Grove
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
126 - C
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Paul
Lee`s Summit North
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
126 - C
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
E. Ixcol
Carthage
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:34
J. Adams
Nixa
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:37
K. Shaffer
Neosho
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:39
C. Hudgens
Carrollton
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126 A
12/27
W
F 2-1 1:32
K. Davis
Excelsior Springs
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126 A
12/27
W
DEC 3-2
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126 A
12/27
W
F 9-4 2:57
J. McNeil
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 4-8 3:31
D. Jackman
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 5
113A
12/10
W
F 4-3 2:38
J. Fuqua
Raymore Peculiar
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 4
113A
12/10
L
F 9-4 3:32
S. Jerabek
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 3
113A
12/10
W
F 9-1 5:34
H. Wheeler
Warrensburg
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 1
113A
11/19
L
DEC 7-2
L. Cannon
Dodge County
Gauntlet in Gray
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021