Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Susan Baysingar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Elite Athletic Club DZ
Illinois
Illinois JR FS
Illinois JR GR
Mt. Prospect
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) W C
Prospect
Stratton Oakmont
Suplex Wrestling Club
Team Shutt
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 1:15 4-0
G. Hamre
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
138 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
I. Powe
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:41
J. Sieminski
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 5:47
X. Castillo
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:08 4-0
J. Pacheco
New Mexico
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
T. Charmoli
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 13-1 2:30
J. Alden
Nebraska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:46
J. Buttler
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
138 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-3
O. Ayoub
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 10-6
I. Powe
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:37
C. Reid
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 2:20
D. Ruiz
Nevada
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
06/13
W
TF 11-2 3:20
D. Louwagie
Minnesota Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:17
G. Salt
Oklahoma Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
03/12
W
Replay
MD 13-2
D. Allen
Illinois
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
1st Place
138
03/12
W
Replay
F 11-6 1:39
N. Radtke
River Valley Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Semis
138
03/12
W
Replay
F 22-7 3:40
A. Zacharuk
Harlem Huskies WC
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
138
03/12
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:04
C. Brimeyer
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
138
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Lemley
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
3A 132
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:37
S. Berger
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
3A 132
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:15
J. Ferguson
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 132
02/16
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:14
E. Penzato
St. Charles (East)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 132
01/21
W
F 21-7 2:25
B. Wright
Barrington
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
1st Place
132
01/21
W
F 10-3 2:15
C. Mccluskey
Fremd
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis Saturday 2
132
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:31
C. Whitworth
Conant
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters Friday 2 (12 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
B. Winans
Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Finals
132
01/07
W
MD 10-0
C. Suddeth
Stoughton
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.1 (Brackets of 8 Semis)
132
01/07
W
F 12-3 2:56
R. Hinger
Carl Sandburg
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
132
01/07
W
TF 16-1 2:37
C. Crumer
Arrowhead Union
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
132
01/07
W
TF 18-3 4:22
Z. Rhodes
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
132
01/07
W
TF 21-6 6:00
K. Rule
Mineral Point
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
132
01/07
W
F 8-3 0:39
K. Landwehr
Marshfield
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-6 2:48
C. Erickson
Wisconsin
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Raymond
Minnesota Gold
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/17
W
Replay
TF 12-1 1:27
V. Gutierrez
California
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/15
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:35
M. Stewart
Michigan Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/15
W
Replay
TF 9-0 4:23
C. Haase
Florida
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Lopez
California
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-3 0:47
I. Rogers
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
132
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:50
B. Ledbetter
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Lemley
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
02/22
W
F 0-0 3:10
M. Khalimsky
Palatine (Fremd)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
02/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Bailey
Richton Park (Rich Township)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
3A 132
02/19
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Tavoso
Hinsdale (Central)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
3A 132
02/18
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:38
P. Baldwin
West Chicago (hs)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 132
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:57
J. Mcdermott
---
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 132
02/12
W
MD 13-3
M. Khalimsky
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:16
S. Henkle
Huntley
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
TF 20-5 5:20
C. Jones
Barrington
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 8-3 0:57
J. McDermott
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Placement Matches
132
02/05
W
F 7-4 0:49
A. Dobie
Winnetka (New Trier)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Semis and WB3
132
12/29
W
TF 19-4 5:32
C. Roark
Father Ryan
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
TF 25-10 5:55
J. Lachs
---
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
K. Webster
---
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 8-3 1:17
A. Ramos
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:07
E. White
Crystal Lake (Central)
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 6-2 0:33
J. Shaffer
---
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
10/10
W
DEC 6-3
V. Bouzakis
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
126
10/10
W
TF 15-0 3:34
C. Rondone
Mavericks
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
10/10
W
TF 17-2 4:07
J. Hildebrandt
Team Thunder
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
10/10
W
DEC 5-1
T. Oehme
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
126
10/10
L
DEC 4-1
N. Taylor
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
10/10
W
DEC 5-0
P. Alyea
Prestige Throws
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
10/10
W
TF 15-0 3:17
H. Sloan
Team Powerhouse
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
10/10
W
DEC 5-0
D. Almondovar
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
10/10
W
DEC 3-0
E. Olguin
POWA
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
B. Meiszner
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3A 120
06/26
W
DEC 5-0
L. Frezza
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
3A 120
06/26
W
DEC 3-1
E. Enright
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
3A 120
06/26
W
MD 11-1
M. Odiotti
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
06/15
W
TF 12-0 3:12
H. Whidden
Team Florida
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
06/15
W
TF 13-2 2:54
T. MCCULLOUGH
Team Georgia
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/15
W
DEC 9-5
B. Sonnentag
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/15
W
TF 14-4 5:54
S. Smith
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
06/15
W
TF 10-0 0:32
E. Miller
Minnesota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
06/15
L
DEC 8-4
J. Volk
Minnesota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/14
W
DEC 7-1
L. Frezza
---
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Pure Elite Fitness
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
06/14
W
F 6-2 1:17
M. Odiotti
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Pure Elite Fitness
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
06/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Trinidad
---
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Pure Elite Fitness
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/26
L
DEC 5-3
E. Hilton
Victory Wrestling
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 7 Cons
126
03/26
L
DEC 5-3
N. Singleton
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 6 QF
126
03/26
W
DEC 3-2
B. Sonnentag
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 4
126
03/26
W
F 10-0 2:54
C. Sauerwin
Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 2
126
03/12
W
DEC 7-1
B. Smith
Young Guns Wrestling Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
1ST Place
126
03/12
W
DEC 1-0
K. Mannel
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Semis
126
03/12
W
TF 15-0 3:46
X. Guerrero
Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 6 QF
126
03/12
W
TF 17-1 3:02
L. Harel
CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 4
126
01/29
W
DEC 5-2
A. Walker
Shamrock Select
Viking War HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
01/29
W
F 8-1 2:33
C. Gaddey
Shamrock Select
Viking War HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
01/29
W
F 11-1 2:14
L. Swan
Elite Athletic Club
Viking War HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
01/29
W
TF 19-4 4:25
P. Rogers
Dynamite
Viking War HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
01/29
W
TF 15-0 3:36
D. Schiavone
Team Demolition
Viking War HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
J. Fernau
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
3rd place
126
12/31
W
MD 9-1
K. Neumark
The Wrestling Academy
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
CONSI SEMIS
126
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
G. Clark
Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Semis and Last Consi
126
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
P. Kratochvill
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Quarterfinals
126
12/30
W
MD 8-0
M. Smith
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Round 3
126
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:24
J. Domingo
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Round 2
126
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:47
K. Novak
Plymouth Wrestling Club
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
09/19
W
DEC 5-3
C. Sweet
Pit Crew
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
09/19
W
DEC 5-3
C. Tavoso
Team Gotcha
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
09/19
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
C. Cabrera
Team Shutt Burkett
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Placement (4 Team)
120
09/19
W
TF 15-0 3:26
J. Mathews
M2 TC 2
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
09/19
W
TF 15-0 3:43
G. Paolone
Turks Head
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 7-3
J. Moon
Burnett Trained
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 2-1
T. Kasak
M2 TC
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Semis (4 Team)
120
09/19
W
DEC 8-4
J. Hager
Team Nauman Purple
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
09/19
W
DEC 5-3 SV
M. Pizzuto
MD Maniacs
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 5-0 1:36
C. Jones
Barrington
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Glenbrook North
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/22
W
DEC 8-3
B. Aranda
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
3A 106
02/22
W
TF 16-0 4:46
C. Tavoso
Hinsdale (Central)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 106
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
J. Fernau
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis(16 Man)
3A 106
02/21
W
MD 11-1
M. Garcia
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 106
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:58
A. Lawryn
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Wright
Algonquin (Jacobs)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
DEC 5-1
C. Riley
Libertyville
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:43
A. Swidler
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:01
E. Gonzalez
Rolling Meadows
IHSA 3A Regional @ Prospect
Placement Matches
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:30
K. Santos
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Prospect
Semis and WB3
106
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Martin
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Prospect
Quarters and WB1
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Avila
Glenbard West
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/27
W
MD 12-3
B. Aranda
---
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:35
S. Berger
York
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/27
W
F 8-0 2:50
S. Schuit
---
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/27
W
MD 11-1
K. Neumark
Deerfield
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Olson
Naperville Central
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
10/26
L
MD 15-3
S. Lemley
Region Wrestling Academy
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
3rd Place
113
10/26
W
F 4-2 2:34
G. Porter
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Cons Semi
113
10/26
W
DEC 1-0
D. Ryan
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Cons with Semis
113
10/26
W
DEC 3-0
B. Baustert
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 12 Cons Rd 8
113
10/26
L
DEC 5-0
S. Lemley
Region Wrestling Academy
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 11 QFs
113
10/25
W
DEC 2-0
A. Heelan
Golden Eagles
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 4
113
10/25
W
DEC 2-0
T. OShea
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 3
113
10/25
W
DEC 4-0
J. Burnette
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
113
10/25
W
DEC 5-0
K. Simpson
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
S. Hayes
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
79
12/17
W
DEC 3-0
C. Altensey
Moline Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
79
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
M. Major
Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
79
12/17
W
F 14-1 2:46
A. Baker
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
79
12/17
W
TF 18-3 4:13
L. Kelly
Tinley Park Bulldogs
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (32 Man)
79
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024