Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dexter Gabrillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Hernandez
El Paso Andress
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
5A 138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
O. Mietus
Leander Rouse
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 138
02/16
L
Replay
F 1-2 1:02
J. Valdez
Colleyville Heritage
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 138
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
E. Olivares
Rosenberg Terry
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
3rd Place
138
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
E. Strand
Lucas Lovejoy
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 3rd WB & Conso Semis
138
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
J. Flores
Houston Milby
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 3rd WB & Conso Semis
138
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
C. Hannah
Princeton
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
138
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
N. Rechtfertig
Salado
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
138
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
E. Olivares
Rosenberg Terry
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 5-1 5:15
E. Strand
Lucas Lovejoy
UIL Boys District 9-5A
First Place
138
01/31
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hannah
Princeton
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 4 Semis
138
01/31
W
TF 19-3 5:41
K. Ross
Whitesboro
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 2
138
01/31
W
F 6-1 2:17
B. McDaniel
Gunter
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Collins
Arlington Martin
Arlington Martin @ Melissa
Round 1
138
01/19
L
Replay
MD 14-2
K. Ford
Amarillo Tascosa
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
L. Evans
Azle
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:25
B. Palmer
Comal Smithson Valley
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
138
01/13
W
DEC 13-6
C. Swaim
Amarillo
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
1st Place
138
01/13
W
F 11-0 3:45
B. McDaniel
Gunter
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
138
01/13
W
F 5-1 3:18
J. Valdez
Colleyville Heritage
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
138
01/12
W
F 10-2 5:33
E. Henderson
McKinney North
Melissa vs. McKinney North
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
A. Morales
Carrollton Turner
Melissa, Pilot Point & McKinney North Tri
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
H. McNeill
Deer Creek
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Mcafferey
Sandsprings
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
138
01/05
W
F 13-6 5:16
K. Gaffney
Putnam City North
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
138
01/05
W
TF 17-1 4:59
S. Mullins
EDISON PREP
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 6-0 4:42
N. Koons
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Liberty @ Melissa
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 6-0 2:06
K. Ford
Amarillo Tascosa
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Qtr Cons
B138
12/02
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Dominguez
Wylie
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th Wrestleback
B138
12/02
W
DEC 13-6
Y. Juboori
McKinney
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B138
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
N. Moreno
Heath
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
B138
12/01
L
F 8-0 2:00
J. McDonald
Liberty Christian School-TX
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (64 Man)
B138
11/17
L
DEC 11-7
T. Mann
Midlothian Heritage
2023 Martin Invitational
Finals
138
11/17
W
DEC 8-3
D. Morris
Cypress Creek
2023 Martin Invitational
Consi Round
138
11/17
W
MD 11-3
J. Chapin
Haltom City Haltom
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
138
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Vale
Liberty Christian School-TX
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
138
11/17
L
DEC 6-5
R. Buccat
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/17
W
F 8-2 3:14
W. Robertson
All Saints Episcopal School
2023 Martin Invitational
First Round
138
11/11
L
DEC 6-2
B. Golden
Grand Prairie
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 5
138
11/11
L
DEC 12-11
P. Quicksall
Dallas Wilson
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 4
138
11/11
W
TF 19-4 4:44
A. Sanchez
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
T. Sanderson
Princeton
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rd 5 Cons Quarter
150
02/11
W
F 8-0 4:32
A. Sias
Pflugerville
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
150
02/10
W
F 11-1 2:18
C. Lee
Humble Kingwood Park
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
150
02/10
L
F 7-6 3:36
M. Louison
Rosenberg Terry
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
E. Silva
Lucas Lovejoy
UIL Boys District 9-5A
1st
150
02/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Sanderson
Princeton
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Round 4
150
01/27
W
F 11-5 5:38
J. Campiti
Gunter
2023 JV District 9-5A
Medal Matches
144
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:38
M. Hughes
Anna
2023 JV District 9-5A
Round 4
144
01/27
W
TF 19-2 3:57
B. Swenson
McKinney North
2023 JV District 9-5A
Round 2
144
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
B. Bradley
Canyon
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
3rd
138
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
A. Galvan
Amarillo
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
Conso
138
01/14
L
F 11-0 5:43
O. Lorenz
Azle
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
Semis
138
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Kelly
Prosper Rock Hill
Highway Five Initational (Boys)
Quarters
138
01/13
W
MD 10-1
L. Davis
Lucas Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy @ Melissa
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
G. Morales
Westmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
132
01/06
W
F 5-1 2:50
S. Matheson
Pryor
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man 2nd conso)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Patton
Bentonville West
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
132
11/19
W
DEC 7-4
G. Kilpper
Lewisville Flower Mound
2022 Warrior Invitational
Finals and Placement
138
11/19
L
F 7-2 2:14
O. Sierra
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 7 Consi Semifinals
138
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
L. Isham
Burleson Centennial
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 6 Semifinals
138
11/18
W
DEC 8-3
R. Lobrano
Frisco Reedy
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 5
138
11/18
L
F 2-3 3:45
G. Kilpper
Lewisville Flower Mound
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 4 Quarters and WB`s
138
11/18
W
F 4-4 3:33
M. Potthoff
Arlington Martin
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 9-1 5:03
R. Constant
Lucas Lovejoy
Melissa @ Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 6-2 4:43
B. Adams
Prosper Rock Hill
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Conso
132
01/15
L
TF 15-0 5:02
S. Behrndt
Colleyville Heritage
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 8-0
J. Smith
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man 2nd conso)
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Peterson
Sapulpa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
132
12/11
L
F 0-0
L. Pretorius
---
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 9-8 4:57
X. BISANI
Frisco
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0
N. Perez
Fort Worth Benbrook
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
S. Mittra
Little Elm
Walker duals
Champ. Round 1
138
11/19
L
MD 13-3
O. Dibou
---
Warrior Invitational
1/4`s
132
11/19
L
F 4-1 0:50
J. Walters
---
Warrior Invitational
1sy Full Round
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024