Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Swaim
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amarillo
Randall Youth WC
Randall youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 2-1
M. Trostle
Amarillo Caprock
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Saturday
138
02/09
W
F 3-0 4:55
A. Quevedo
Lubbock Coronado
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:45
K. Martinez
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
138
02/09
L
DEC 8-3
J. Hernandez
El Paso Andress
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
138
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
M. Trostle
Amarillo Caprock
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 6
138
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
A. Chavez
Canyon West Plains
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 5
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:27
N. Ruiz
Canyon Randall
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 4
138
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
B. Bradley
Canyon
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 2
138
02/02
W
NC 0-0
B. Bradley
Canyon
UIL Boys District 3-5A
True 4th
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
K. Womack
Wolfforth Frenship
Amarillo @ Wolfforth Frenship
Round 1
138
01/19
L
Replay
MD 16-2
M. Trostle
Amarillo Caprock
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
3rd WB (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Evans
Azle
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
MD 13-5
L. Pauken
Grapevine
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:47
J. Smith
Dallas Hillcrest
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/13
L
DEC 13-6
D. Gabrillo
Melissa
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
1st Place
138
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
C. Sullivan
Frisco Centennial
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Brown
Whitesboro
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Cox
Anna
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Prelims
138
01/12
W
F 0-0
D. Montes
Hobbs
Caprock Tri
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0
L. Lee
Wolfforth Frenship
Amarillo High Quad
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Barnett
Boys Ranch
Amarillo High Quad
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 0-0
J. Pacheco
Tucumcari
Amarillo High Quad
Round 1
144
12/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Bradley
Canyon
Randall Ruckus
3rd Place
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Gonzalez
Hobbs High
Randall Ruckus
Round 7
144
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:41
M. Wynne
Lubbock High
Randall Ruckus
Round 6
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Mora
Randall
Randall Ruckus
Round 4
144
12/01
W
F 8-0 2:43
L. Ralls
Canyon West Plains
Randall Ruckus
Round 2
144
12/01
W
TF 15-0 1:57
J. Carroll
Amarillo Palo Duro
Randall Ruckus
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
11/25
W
DEC 5-0
E. Vasquez
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
11/25
W
DEC 2-0
C. Sullivan
Best Trained Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
11/25
W
DEC 7-6
A. Chavez
Armstrong County Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
11/20
W
F 6-2 3:55
A. Velasquez
Dumas
Dumas Quad
Round 1
144
11/20
L
F 0-0
G. Cisneros
Lubbock Cooper
Dumas Quad
Round 1
144
11/20
L
F 0-0
D. Mora
Canyon Randall
Dumas Quad
Round 1
144
11/20
W
F 0-0
A. Velasquez
Dumas
Dumas Quad
Round 1
144
11/15
L
F 4-1 3:34
J. Zamora
Hereford
Amarillo @ Hereford
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 8-2 3:24
H. Gordon
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
126
02/26
W
DEC 5-3
V. Allen
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
126
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Salazar
Wesley Club Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
126
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:10
G. McNeal
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
126
02/25
W
NC 0-0
V. Allen
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
126
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Robinson
Armstrong County Wrestling
Dumas Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:15
M. Wolf
West Texas Grapplers
Dumas Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:44
D. Robinson
Armstrong County Wrestling
Battle of the Bling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120/126
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:30
D. Robinson
Armstrong County Wrestling
Battle of the Bling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120/126
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Anchondo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
G. Leyba
Division Bell Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Wolf
West Texas Grapplers
Wesley Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120/126 Exhibition
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Wolf
West Texas Grapplers
Wesley Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120/126 Exhibition
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024