Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daire Hankins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kenosha wrestling academy
Rac. St. Cat./Luth.
Racine St. Catherine`s/Lutheran
Racine St. Catherine`s/Lutheran, WI
Racine St. Catherines
Stateline Stingers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
J. Madaus
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
DEC 11-5
N. Schanen
Muskego
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
Semifinals (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 10-4
P. Skrumbellos
Whitnall/Greendale
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
NC 0-0
N. Schanen
Muskego
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Pelli
Westosha Central
WIAA D1 Reg HII @ Wilmot Union
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
L. Gauger
Wilmot Union
WIAA D1 Reg HII @ Wilmot Union
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/25
L
DEC 5-4
S. Buchholz
Lake Country Luth.
Tri-Dual- St Cats, Shoreland, & Lake Country Luth
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:35
D. Williams
Martin Luther
Quad-Dual - St Cats, Martin Luther, Shoreland, Kenosha St Joes
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:03
T. Hubbert
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Big Foot Dual Tournament
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:49
P. Cobb
Delavan-Darien
Big Foot Dual Tournament
Round 1
138
01/11
W
DEC 8-5
s. Eisenhut
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Tri-Dual - St Cats, Kingdom Prep, & St Johns MA
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Ross
Madison West
Bradford Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
01/06
W
TF 18-2 6:00
G. Peterson
Westosha Central
Bradford Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:43
M. Norman
Janesville Parker
Bradford Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:34
H. Marquis
Clinton
Bradford Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
M. Higginbotham
Ozaukee
Quad-Dual - Ozaukee, St Cats, Living Word Lutheran, Cedarburg
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:16
J. Toerpe
Living Word Luth.
Quad-Dual - Ozaukee, St Cats, Living Word Lutheran, Cedarburg
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:01
P. Czarnecki
Cedarburg
Quad-Dual - Ozaukee, St Cats, Living Word Lutheran, Cedarburg
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:30
G. Peterson
Westosha Central
Triangular(Westosha, St. Cath`s)
Round 1
138
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
B. Smith
Badger
Badger State Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
MD 11-1
N. Johnson
Dodgeville
Badger State Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 8-5
M. Groskreutz
Westfield
Badger State Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Behnke
Chilton
Badger State Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:51
N. Izdepski
Kenosha Indian Trail
SM/ITA/St. Cats/Cudahy Quad
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:48
S. Rivera
Cudahy/St. Francis/St. Th. More
SM/ITA/St. Cats/Cudahy Quad
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:45
L. Ivey
South Milwaukee
SM/ITA/St. Cats/Cudahy Quad
Round 1
138
12/08
W
TF 20-5 4:48
L. Miller
Racine Park/Horlick
Racine St. Catherine`s/Lutheran @ Racine Park/Horlick
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:45
B. Sievert
Germantown
Blackshirt Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:48
R. Guenther
Whitnall/Greendale
Blackshirt Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:33
E. Torres
Waukesha South
Blackshirt Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 8-4 1:58
K. Zahn
X-Factor Elite
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
132-136
04/15
L
DEC 4-4
C. Bass
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
126-132
04/15
L
TF 15-5 2:40
D. Hall
---
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
128-132A
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:28
T. Smeiska
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Racine Coach Fenderson Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-128
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:50
D. Martinez
Bulldog Elite Wrestling Club
Racine Coach Fenderson Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-128
01/29
W
MD 8-0
W. Vang
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Racine Coach Fenderson Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-128
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 5-0 4:00
H. Anderson
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
FAWC Holiday Challenge
Round 3
111-113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Wallace
Ashwaubenon
FAWC Holiday Challenge
Round 2
111-113
12/19
W
TF 16-1 3:22
F. Barr
Columba Wrestling Club
FAWC Holiday Challenge
Round 1
111-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024