Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
omar armengol
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Coker
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 20-8
Z.
Newberry
Newberry @ Coker
Round 1
141
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
H. Robinson
Mount Olive
Coker @ Mount Olive
Round 1
141
01/19
W
TF 18-2 7:00
H. Kaleem
Limestone
Limestone @ Coker
Round 1
141
01/13
W
F 6-1 3:52
R. Davis
Davis & Elkins
Davis & Elkins vs. Coker
Round 1
141
01/06
W
TF 19-2 5:00
B. Bench
Belmont Abbey
Coker @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
141
12/02
W
MD 17-4
P. Moore
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Carolina Clash
Round 1
141
12/02
W
F 0-0
L. Intrieri
Frostburg State
Carolina Clash
Round 1
141
12/02
W
F 13-3 4:06
G. Adams
Kentucky Wesleyan
Carolina Clash
Round 1
141
11/15
W
TF 18-3 5:40
C. Gordon
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Coker
Round 1
141
11/09
L
DEC 9-7
E. Millsaps
Lincoln Memorial
Coker @ Lincoln Memorial
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
DEC 10-8
V. Guzman
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/19
W
TF 18-1 4:05
S. Nappi
UT Vols
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 3/4
141
11/19
L
DEC 11-8
T. Williams
St. Thomas University
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 2 32/64
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
C. Small
King
King @ Coker
Round 1
141
02/11
W
MD 16-4
B. Flint
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Coker
Round 1
141
02/05
L
F 4-1
J. Carayiannis
Belmont Abbey
UNCP/ Coker Tri
Champ. Round 1
141
01/23
W
DEC 9-4
H. Jugens
Lander
Tri with Lander/Queens
Champ. Round 1
141
12/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:31
G. Diblasi
Colorado School of Mines
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
141
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Ridle
Central Missouri
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
141
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-8 2:47
T. Emmons
Davenport
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
141
12/02
W
MD 15-2
H. Waddell
Mount Olive
Coker @ Mount Olive
Round 1
141
11/12
W
MD 17-5
B. Seawright
---
Limestone @ Coker
Round 1
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 6-5
J. Felix
---
Coker @ Lander
Round 1
133
01/06
W
MD 15-7
A. Stone
Emmanuel
Coker @ Emmanuel
Round 1
133
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 14-3
E. Hicks
King
King @ Coker
Round 1
133
02/01
L
DEC 10-4
J. Payne
Belmont Abbey
Coker @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
141
01/18
W
MD 19-9
D. Keeney
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa @ Coker
Round 1
133
11/21
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. Taylor
---
Coker @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
133
11/17
W
TF 19-4
K. Mitchell
St. Andrews University
Coker @ St. Andrews University
Round 1
133
11/03
L
DEC 10-6
B. Woody
---
Coker @ Averett
Round 1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020