Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Taylor
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 10-1 4:09
Z. marquez
Lander
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ Lander
Round 1
133
12/10
L
MD 13-3
J. Hernandez
Life University
Life University @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
141
12/07
L
MD 16-6
N. Gilbert
Queens
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) vs. Queens
Round 1
133
12/06
W
F 10-2 2:53
M. Harvey
Spartanburg Methodist College
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) vs. Spartanburg Methodist College
Round 1
133
12/05
L
DEC 15-11
G. McGlamery
Life University
Life University @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
133
11/23
W
DEC 6-4
L. Robertson
---
WVU Tech (W.Va.) @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
133
11/21
W
F 0-0 2:30
O. Armengol
---
Coker @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
133
11/15
L
F 8-1 2:12
J. Stoudenmire
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ Brewton-Parker (GA)
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 11-3
T. Bean
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Round 1
133
02/01
W
F 0-0
W. Dudley
St. Andrews University
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ St. Andrews University
Round 1
133
12/13
L
F 0-0
K. Milner
Reinhardt University (GA)
Reinhardt University (GA) @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
133
12/01
W
DEC 10-3
J. Smith
Huntingdon
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ Huntingdon
Round 1
133
11/02
W
DEC 7-6
C. Morales
Life University
Life University @ Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Round 1
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
DEC 4-2
M. Elias
Roger Williams
Ned McGinley Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
DEC 8-5
A. Chu
Oneonta State
Ned McGinley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
DEC 6-1
S. Lyons
New York University
Ned McGinley Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
F 0-0 2:36
D. Harris-Norton
York (PA)
Ned McGinley Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
MD 15-3
E. Neff
Wilkes
Ned McGinley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024