Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bear Cave
Bear Cave WC
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 13-6
S. Gabel
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Finals
108-117
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Lepek
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
SEMIS
108-117
02/03
W
F 6-1 2:31
E. Gomez
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
108-117
02/03
W
DEF 10-1 1:28
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 3
108-117
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Altamirano
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
108-117
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Trimble
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110-114
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:05
J. Pagaragan
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
110-114
01/14
L
F 10-0 3:00
C. Mcfate
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
110-114
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:50
B. Trimble
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 2 (8 Man)
110-114
01/14
L
F 8-0 1:44
D. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
110-114
01/11
W
F 0-0
L. Arellano
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
118-126
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Kelly
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
118-126
01/11
W
F 0-0
G. Walther
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
118-126
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
L. Ruder
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
118-126
01/11
L
F 0-0
T. Bell
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
118-126
01/11
W
F 0-0
R. Book
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-120
01/11
W
F 0-0
S. Schneider
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-120
01/11
W
F 0-0
A. Zeddies
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-120
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Barnard
Pomona Youth Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-120
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:36
J. Stock
All-Phase Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
119
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:32
N. Archuleta
California
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
119
12/02
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:42
T. Zubia
Peterson Grapplers
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Finals
114 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Vasquez
Rough House
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
B. Ray
Pride Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
W. Vogele
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
113-115
11/29
W
F 0-0
T. McCord
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
113-115
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
L. Schaefer
Ralston Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
113-115
11/29
W
F 0-0
S. Schneider
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
113-115
11/04
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:02
J. Seifert
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
2nd Place
114 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
R. Book
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
114 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:07
M. Roybal
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:21
D. Thomas
Juggernaut WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 4
114 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:13
A. Martin
NE Boyz
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
10/21
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Gutierrez
Hyperbolic Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Garza
Warrior Club Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
123
10/21
W
F 7-0 0:31
J. Heck
Prescott Valley Bighorns
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (8 Man)
123
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Cisneros
Chain Gang
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
10/21
W
F 5-0 0:11
G. Garza
Warrior Club Wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 1 (8 Man)
123
09/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:19
A. Vasquez
Rough House
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Finals
114 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
F. Omar
Beatrice WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020