May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
konnor watkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Maysville
Maysville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:01
G. Parker
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
285 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:00
L. Penniston
Richmond
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
F 1-0 4:23
E. Reed
Valle Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:19
D. Schneider
California
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:49
N. Springer
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
285 Class 1
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Penniston
Richmond
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 1
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
J. Eivins
South Harrison
GRC Tournament
Round 4
285
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
G. Cagle
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 3
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Covey
Polo
GRC Tournament
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 2-1 3:50
D. Rankin
Plattsburg
Maysville @ Plattsburg
Round 1
215
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
R. Johnson
South Harrison JV
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 6
285
01/14
L
F 1-0 5:56
J. Eivins
South Harrison
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
285
01/14
W
F 8-1 3:05
M. Benavides
Diamond
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 4
285
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
R. Johnson
South Harrison JV
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
W. Ellsworth
Stanberry
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
285
12/15
L
DEC 9-2
P. Viena
Cameron
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
215
12/07
L
DEC 9-2
P. Viena
Cameron
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
215
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
L. Crowley
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 4-1 3:16
J. Hanes
Pleasant Hill
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 5-1 3:16
J. Hanes
Pleasant Hill
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Orth
West Bend East
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
223-224
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
P. Scott
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus Roadcrew
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
223-224
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
H. Richmond
Canton C-Hawks
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
223-224
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
K. Indrelie
Albert Lea
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
J. Chastain
Erie/Prophetstown
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
06/27
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:28
L. Otten
Erie/Prophetstown
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
195
06/27
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:38
C. Clausen
Freedom A
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Mora
Mille Lacs
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
07/19
L
F 2-0 1:05
D. Morales
Cedar Grove-Belgium
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
07/19
L
F 2-0 1:50
B. Zahn
Coleman
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
07/19
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Lassila
Elk River
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
07/19
W
DEC 6-1
D. Solon
Waterloo
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
07/19
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Sykora-Matthess
Cedar Rapids Washington
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021